Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 August 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Sheffield United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 30 August 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Sheffield United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 05 September 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || | + | | 05 September 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 September 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 16 September 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Joseph Ajose]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || | + | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Steven Bala]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || | + | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Drewe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || | + | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gubbins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Rayan Kolli]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Lloyd]] || | + | | [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Masterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Masterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || | + | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Rendall]] || | + | | [[Trent Rendall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deon Woodman]] || | + | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Murphy Mahoney]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Murphy Mahoney]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joe Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 07:25, 8 September 2022
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Andy Impey.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U21 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U21 | 20 March 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Elijah Anthony | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U22 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U22 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U19 | 10 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Kayden Harrack | U19 | 5 November 2003 | Grenada |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U19 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U20 | 22 January 2003 | Albania/England |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U23 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Trent Rendall | U20 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U20 | 4 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U20 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Ivo Rossi | U19 | 11 July 2004 | Italy |
| DF | Deon Woodman | U20 | 1 December 2002 | Italy |
| MF | Joseph Ajose | U21 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U20 | 17 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U23 | 16 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U23 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U19 | 5 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U20 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U19 | 21 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U20 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U20 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U19 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U19 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U21 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U22 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U24 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Sinclair Armstrong | U20 | 22 June 2003 | Ireland |
| FW | Steven Bala | U19 | Albania/England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U19 | 2 February 2004 | Algeria/England |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U19 | 21 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Stan Flaherty | U21 | 5 December 2001 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U20 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U20 | 30 April 2003 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 August 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 22 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 03 October 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 October 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 October 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 08 November 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 31 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Coventry City | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Alfie Lloyd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joseph Ajose | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Bala | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Flaherty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayden Harrack | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Lloyd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Conor Masterson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Murphy | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent Rendall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Deon Woodman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Halwax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Murphy Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matteo Salamon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15