Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 1-2 Colchester United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 24 August 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 1-2 Colchester United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 August 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 05 September 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 5-0 Colchester United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-5]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 September 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 12 September 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || | + | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaan Bennett]] || | + | | [[Kaan Bennett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Burchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Burchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Cracknell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enidi || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Enidi || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyran Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyran Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenny Mupomba]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kenny Mupomba]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kacy Parish]] || | + | | [[Andrew Palmer-Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kacy Parish]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || | + | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zidane Sutherland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zidane Sutherland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Terry]] || | + | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donell Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samson Tovide]] || | + | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ted Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kacper Danielewicz]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran O'Hara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kieran O'Hara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 8 September 2022
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Hall.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U20 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U20 | England | |
| DF | Harry Beadle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U21 | 19 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U21 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U20 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U19 | England | |
| MF | Chay Cooper | U21 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U20 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kaan Bennett | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U21 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Ihionvien | U19 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U19 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 05 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 12 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 September 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 03 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 25 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 01 November 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 08 November 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 March 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 02 May 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Peterborough United | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Donell Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samson Tovide | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lordon Akolbire | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaan Bennett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Burchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Enidi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyran Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Ihionvien | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Lowe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Mupomba | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Palmer-Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kacy Parish | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Redgrave | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Zidane Sutherland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Terry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Donell Thomas | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Samson Tovide | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ted Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kacper Danielewicz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Kieran O'Hara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15