Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 3 September 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || | + | | 3 September 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 1-2 Sheffield United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 9 October 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Leeds United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | | 9 October 2022 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Leeds United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 9 October 2022
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U17 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U18 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Cuba Cline | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U17 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | James Debayo | U18 | 10 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U18 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Scott Godden | U18 | 7 February 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U17 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Joe Richards | U17 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U17 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Jay Buchan | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U18 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U17 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U17 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Archie Gray | U17 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Max McFadden | U17 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | U18 | 21 January 2005 | England |
| FW | Ben Andreucci | U18 | 5 October 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U18 | 16 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Marley Wilson | U17 | 7 November 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Stoke City | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 3-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 November 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 9 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 4-0 |
2022-23 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 September 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | U17PLCup | Total |
| Ben Andreucci | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Connor Douglas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Crew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Max McFadden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Debayo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Scott Godden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Thomas | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | Total |
| Cian Coleman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Marley Wilson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max McFadden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Andreucci | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Douglas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Assists | Goals |
| Ben Andreucci | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Lleyton Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Buchan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Chambers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cube Cline | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Coleman | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Crew | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oscar Dawber | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Douglas | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Connor Ferguson | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Scott Godden | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Graham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McFadden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Richards | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Thomas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Toulson | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Vincent | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Wilson | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves | Assists |
| Owen Grainger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Mahady | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Darryl Ombang | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15