Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 01 November 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 01 November 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 08 November 2022 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 08 November 2022 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 5-0 Watford (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 January 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 10 January 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Bell]] || 7 | | [[Sam Bell]] || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Backwell]] || 5 | | [[Tommy Backwell]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Acey]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Prince Henry]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 2 | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ewen Clarke]] || 1 | | [[Ewen Clarke]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Kadji]] || 1 | | [[Dylan Kadji]] || 1 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Han-Noah Massengo]] || 1 | | [[Han-Noah Massengo]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Towler]] || 1 | | [[Ryley Towler]] || 1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Acey]] || | + | | [[Ben Acey]] || 5 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taine Anderson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Taine Anderson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || | + | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Backwell]] || 7 || 2 || 5 | | [[Tommy Backwell]] || 7 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Sam Bell]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Sam Bell]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Bell]] || | + | | [[Zak Bell]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ewen Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ewen Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Henry]] || 2 || | + | | [[Prince Henry]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Hutton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Hutton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Timm Klose|Timm Klose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Timm Klose|Timm Klose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || | + | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Leeson]] || | + | | [[Harry Leeson]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Low]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Low]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Han-Noah Massengo]] || | + | | [[Han-Noah Massengo]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jed Meerholz]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jed Meerholz]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Morrison-Rew]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elijah Morrison-Rew]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Josh Owers]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Owers]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || | + | | [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || 10 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pearson]] || | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Porton]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Joe Porton]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Marley Rose]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | | [[Marley Rose]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Tanner]] || | + | | [[George Tanner]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Towler]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryley Towler]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Bajic]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 4 | | [[Stefan Bajic]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mac Boyd]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 10 November 2022
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Ball.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Wiles-Richards | U21 | England | |
| DF | Zak Bell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Leeson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe Low | U21 | 20 February 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U21 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Porton | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryley Towler | U20 | England | |
| DF | Callum Wood | U21 | England | |
| MF | Ben Acey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marlee Francois | U20 | Australia | |
| MF | James Morton | U24 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Josh Owers | U21 | England | |
| MF | Omar Taylor-Clarke | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Sam Bell | U21 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Backwell | U19 | England | |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U22 | England | |
| FW | Prince Henry | U20 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Kadji | U19 | England | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U19 | England | |
| FW | James Taylor | U21 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2022 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 16 August 2022 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 September 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 September 2022 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2022 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2022 | Millwall | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2022 | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 November 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 November 2022 | Watford | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 10 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 January 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 April 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Coventry City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Total |
| Sam Bell | 7 |
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | 6 |
| Tommy Backwell | 5 |
| Ben Acey | 2 |
| Prince Henry | 2 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 2 |
| Ewen Clarke | 1 |
| Dylan Kadji | 1 |
| Harry Leeson | 1 |
| Joe Low | 1 |
| Han-Noah Massengo | 1 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 |
| Ryley Towler | 1 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Acey | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Taine Anderson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Raphael Araoye | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Backwell | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Sol Bamba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Zak Bell | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Ewen Clarke | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Prince Henry | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Callum Hutton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Duncan Idehen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe James | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Kadji | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Timm Klose | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Harry Leeson | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Low | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Han-Noah Massengo | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jed Meerholz | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Elijah Morrison-Rew | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Morton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Oputeri | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Palmer-Houlden | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Porton | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Cameron Pring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Rose | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| George Tanner | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Wood | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stefan Bajic | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Mac Boyd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josey Casa-Grande | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Wiles-Richards | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15