Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 11 October 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Millwall (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 11 October 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Millwall (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 October 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea 2-0 Millwall (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 31 October 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 5-0 Cardiff City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] | | 31 October 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 5-0 Cardiff City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 November 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-1 Colchester United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | | 08 November 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-1 Colchester United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 05 December 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 3-3 Ipswich Town (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 January 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 10 January 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 14 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Leahy]] || 5 | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Boateng]] || 4 | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 2 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 2 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 14 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || | + | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Allen]] || | + | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mason Bennett|Mason Bennett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Mason Bennett|Mason Bennett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nana Boateng]] || | + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 6 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Cotton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finley Cotton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Drozd]] || | + | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 8 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romain Esse]] || | + | | [[Romain Esse]] || 4 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarl Grant]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kamarl Grant]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Henry Hearn]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Henry Hearn]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || | + | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 7 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 7 || | + | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 10 || | + | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Olaofe]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Isaac Olaofe]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arthur Penney]] || | + | | [[Arthur Penney]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Smith]] || | + | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || | + | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Walker]] || 7 || | + | | [[George Walker]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || | + | | [[Jordan Gillmore]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connal Trueman]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Connal Trueman]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 8 December 2022
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U20 | 2 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U24 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U22 | England | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kamarl Grant | U20 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U21 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U21 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U22 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Allen | U20 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Seb Drozd | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U22 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Olaofe | U23 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | George Walker | U19 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U20 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Briscoe | U20 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U20 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U22 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U19 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 August 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 30 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 06 September 2022 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 20 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2022 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 08 November 2022 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 05 December 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 10 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 30 January 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 27 February 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 April 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 02 May 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 05 May 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | Total |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 14 |
| Seb Drozd | 5 |
| Tom Leahy | 5 |
| Nana Boateng | 4 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 2 |
| Isaac Olaofe | 2 |
| Mason Bennett | 1 |
| Romain Esse | 1 |
| Kamarl Grant | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 1 |
| Chin Okoli | 1 |
| Kyle Smith | 1 |
| George Walker | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Allen | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Bennett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nana Boateng | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Finley Cotton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Seb Drozd | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Romain Esse | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Kamarl Grant | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| Hayden Muller | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Chin Okoli | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Olaofe | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Arthur Penney | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Bes Topalloj | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Walker | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jordan Gillmore | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Connal Trueman | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15