Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 8th December)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall | + | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Bayan Aman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Bayan Aman]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Anifowose]] || | + | | [[Joshua Anifowose]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Arnold]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jamie Arnold]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Lion Bello]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lion Bello]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaan Bennett]] || | + | | [[Kaan Bennett]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Berry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bailey Berry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || | + | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Cracknell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Tom Dallison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Dallison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Drakes-Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enidi || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Enidi || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || | + | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyran Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyran Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Kevin Joshua]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kevin Joshua]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nassim Kherbouche]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nassim Kherbouche]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Sam Kuffour]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sam Kuffour]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || | + | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taizo Marcel-Dilaver]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Taizo Marcel-Dilaver]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Marshall Miranda]] || | + | | [[Marley Marshall Miranda]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenny Mupomba]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Kenny Mupomba]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Milton Oni]] || 1 || | + | | [[Milton Oni]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Kacy Parish]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kacy Parish]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 9 || | + | | [[Freddie Price]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || | + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zidane Sutherland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zidane Sutherland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Samson Uwandu]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Samson Uwandu]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Yates]] || | + | | [[Matt Yates]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 287: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Collins]] || | + | | [[Ted Collins]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kacper Danielewicz]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Kacper Danielewicz]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 15 December 2022
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Hall.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U20 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U20 | England | |
| DF | Harry Beadle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U21 | 19 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U21 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U20 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U19 | England | |
| MF | Chay Cooper | U21 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U20 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kaan Bennett | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U21 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Ihionvien | U19 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U19 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 05 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 12 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 11 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 October 2022 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 01 November 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 08 November 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 09 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 February 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 March 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 02 May 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Peterborough United | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14 October 2022 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 26 November 2022 | Group | Southampton | Home | L | 0-5 | |
| 02 December 2022 | Group | Southampton | Away | L | 1-7 | |
| 06 December 2022 | Group | Everton | Away | L | 2-7 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Donell Thomas | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kai Redgrave | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Ossama Ashley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bradley Ihionvien | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam Kuffour | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Sayer | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samson Tovide | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| John Akinde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaan Bennett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Drakes-Thomas | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Emyr Huws | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Lowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Owens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samson Uwandu | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th December)
(Missing details from Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| John Akinde | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lordon Akolbire | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayan Aman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Anifowose | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Arnold | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ossama Ashley | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Lion Bello | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaan Bennett | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Bailey Berry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benedict Bioletti | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Burchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Chakawa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Chilvers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Clampin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Curran-Nichols | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Dallison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaiden Drakes-Thomas | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Frankie Edwards | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Enidi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyran Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Ihionvien | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Max Joliffe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Joshua | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nassim Kherbouche | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kuffour | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Lowe | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Taizo Marcel-Dilaver | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall Miranda | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Mupomba | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Milton Oni | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Palmer-Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kacy Parish | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Price | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Redgrave | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Harvey Sayer | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Zidane Sutherland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Terry | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Donell Thomas | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Samson Tovide | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Samson Uwandu | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Yates | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ted Collins | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Kacper Danielewicz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Kieran O'Hara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Peglar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Jaime Tedaldi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15