Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Premier League Cup) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| 08 November 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-0 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 08 November 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-0 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2023 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 10 January 2023 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 January 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 17 January 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 January 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 24 January 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 January 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || | + | | 31 January 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Cardiff City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 February 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 14 February 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 09 December 2022 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] || | | 09 December 2022 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 19 December 2022 || Group || Bournemouth || Away || W || [[Bournemouth 0-2 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 January 2023 || Group || Bournemouth || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Bournemouth (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Bala]] || 2 || | + | | [[Steven Bala]] || 2 || 2 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Olamide Shodipo|Olamide Shodipo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Olamide Shodipo|Olamide Shodipo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Drewe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 230: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 229: | Line 241: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Albert Adomah|Albert Adomah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Albert Adomah|Albert Adomah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || | + | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Peter Angelov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Peter Angelov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || | + | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Anthony]] || | + | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 5 | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 2 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Bala]] || | + | | [[Steven Bala]] || 8 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 267: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jake Clarke-Salter|Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jake Clarke-Salter|Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Cotter]] || | + | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dillon Desilva]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || | + | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Dougui]] || | + | | [[Adam Dougui]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || | + | | [[Aaron Drewe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 281: | ||
| [[Stan Flaherty]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Niko Hamalainen|Niko Hamalainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Niko Hamalainen|Niko Hamalainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harun Hamid]] || | + | | [[Harun Hamid]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || | + | | [[Rayan Kolli]] ||2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 9 || 1 || 6 | | [[Alfie Lloyd]] || 9 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 301: | ||
| [[Conor Masterson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Conor Masterson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 309: | ||
| [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | | [[Isaac Pitblado]] || 10 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Rendall]] || | + | | [[Trent Rendall]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ivo Rossi]] || | + | | [[Ivo Rossi]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Olamide Shodipo|Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Olamide Shodipo|Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 321: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deon Woodman]] || | + | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Murphy Mahoney]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Murphy Mahoney]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Walsh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Joe Walsh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 09:52, 2 February 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Andy Impey.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U21 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U21 | 20 March 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Elijah Anthony | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U22 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U22 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U19 | 10 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Kayden Harrack | U19 | 5 November 2003 | Grenada |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U19 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U20 | 22 January 2003 | Albania/England |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U23 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Trent Rendall | U20 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U20 | 4 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U20 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Ivo Rossi | U19 | 11 July 2004 | Italy |
| DF | Deon Woodman | U20 | 1 December 2002 | Italy |
| MF | Joseph Ajose | U21 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U20 | 17 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U23 | 16 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U23 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U19 | 5 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U20 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U19 | 21 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U20 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U20 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U19 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U19 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U21 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U22 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U24 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Sinclair Armstrong | U20 | 22 June 2003 | Ireland |
| FW | Steven Bala | U19 | Albania/England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U19 | 2 February 2004 | Algeria/England |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U19 | 21 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Stan Flaherty | U21 | 5 December 2001 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U20 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U20 | 30 April 2003 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 August 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 22 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 11 October 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2022 | Watford | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 08 November 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 January 2023 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 17 January 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | P-P | |
| 24 January 2023 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 31 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 February 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Coventry City | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 September 2022 | Group | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 14 November 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 3-4 | |
| 28 November 2022 | Group | Derby County | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 09 December 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 19 December 2022 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 27 January 2023 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Alfie Lloyd | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Steven Bala | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Alex Aoraha | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joseph Ajose | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Masterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Albert Adomah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Ajose | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Amos | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Angelov | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Anthony | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Anthony | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Aoraha | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Sam Bagan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Bala | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Faysal Bettache | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Macauley Bonne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Dougui | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Flaherty | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Niko Hamalainen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harun Hamid | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rayan Kolli | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Lloyd | 9 | 1 | 6 |
| Conor Masterson | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Kieran Petrie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Trent Rendall | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivo Rossi | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Lorent Talla | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Thomas | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Deon Woodman | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Cant | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Halwax | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Murphy Mahoney | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Matteo Salamon | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Joe Walsh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15