Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 February 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 1-0 Coventry City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 13 February 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 1-0 Coventry City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 21 February 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || | + | | 21 February 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || D || [[Barnsley 1-1 Coventry City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 February 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 28 February 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Costello]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Nee]] || 4 | | [[Harrison Nee]] || 4 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Abel Alabi]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Abel Alabi]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Bapaga]] || 13 || | + | | [[William Bapaga]] || 13 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristen Batanwi]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tristen Batanwi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Burroughs]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Burroughs]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Dan Cashman]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Costello]] || | + | | [[Tom Costello]] || 11 || 4 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ricardo Di Trolio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ricardo Dinanga]] || | + | | [[Ricardo Dinanga]] || 11 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Eccles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Eccles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Eghosa]] || | + | | [[Evan Eghosa]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Finnegan]] || | + | | [[Aiden Finnegan]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Hall]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Hall]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gustavo Hamer|Gustavo Hamer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gustavo Hamer|Gustavo Hamer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Howley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Howley]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Todd Kane|Todd Kane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Todd Kane|Todd Kane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Jay McGrath]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay McGrath]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Moore]] || | + | | [[Isaac Moore]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nee]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nee]] || 14 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Callum O'Hare|Callum O'Hare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Callum O'Hare|Callum O'Hare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Justin Obikwu]] || 2 || 8 || 1 | | [[Justin Obikwu]] || 2 || 8 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Perry]] || | + | | [[Callum Perry]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Reid]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Reid]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Blaine Rowe]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Blaine Rowe]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rus]] || | + | | [[Marco Rus]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Stretton]] || 0 || | + | | [[Brad Stretton]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Tavares]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fabio Tavares]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Simon Moore|Simon Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Simon Moore|Simon Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Tyler]] || | + | | [[Cian Tyler]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 23 February 2023
The Coventry City Under-23s are managed by Luke Tisdale.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Bell | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U22 | 18 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U21 | 22 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Abel Alabi | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | George Burroughs | U20 | Scotland | |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jay McGrath | U20 | 15 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Malakai Reeve | U19 | England | |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U21 | 22 March 2002 | England |
| MF | William Bapaga | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Burroughs | U22 | 21 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Ricardo Dinanga | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Josh Eccles | U23 | 6 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Aiden Finnegan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Howley | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Ngandu | U21 | 25 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Marco Rus | U20 | Romania | |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U22 | England | |
| FW | Tom Costello | U20 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Nee | U20 | England | |
| FW | Justin Obikwu | U19 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Tavares | U22 | 22 January 2001 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 August 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 September 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 September 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 September 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 October 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 October 2022 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 01 November 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 07 November 2022 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2022 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 10 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 16 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 02 February 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 February 2023 | Barnsley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 February 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 06 March 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 28 March 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Bristol City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd February)
| Player | Total |
| Tom Costello | 5 |
| Dan Cashman | 4 |
| Harrison Nee | 4 |
| William Bapaga | 3 |
| Ricardo Dinanga | 2 |
| Abel Alabi | 1 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 |
| Justin Obikwu | 1 |
| Callum Perry | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abel Alabi | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| William Bapaga | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| Tristen Batanwi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| George Burroughs | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Burroughs | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom Costello | 11 | 4 | 5 |
| Ricardo Di Trolio | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Dinanga | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Josh Eccles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Eghosa | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Aiden Finnegan | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Hall | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gustavo Hamer | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Kane | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Dermi Lusala | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewys McCafferty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay McGrath | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Moore | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Nee | 14 | 4 | 4 |
| Callum O'Hare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Obikwu | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Callum Perry | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Reid | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Blaine Rowe | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Marco Rus | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Brad Stretton | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Fabio Tavares | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Bell | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Tom Bilson | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Simon Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cian Tyler | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15