Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 12th January)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Bennett]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ryan Bennett]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Todd Cantwell]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Couzens]]||0||2||0 | |[[George Couzens]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
|[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||2||1||2 | |[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||2||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michee Efete]]|| | + | |[[Michee Efete]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Fox]]||1||1||0 | |[[Nathan Fox]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adel Gafaiti]]|| | + | |[[Adel Gafaiti]]||4||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Javier Garrido]]||1||0||0 | |[[Javier Garrido]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ray Grant]]|| | + | |[[Ray Grant]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gary Hooper]]||3||0||1 | |[[Gary Hooper]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Jonny Howson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jonny Howson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Kelly]]|| | + | |[[Sam Kelly]]||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron King]]||4||4||2 | |[[Cameron King]]||4||4||2 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Jamal Lewis]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jamal Lewis]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamar Loza]]|| | + | |[[Jamar Loza]]||4||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle McFadden]]|| | + | |[[Kyle McFadden]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron McGeehan]]|| | + | |[[Cameron McGeehan]]||6||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor McGrandles]]|| | + | |[[Conor McGrandles]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ignasi Miquel]]||3||0||0 | |[[Ignasi Miquel]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
|[[Josh Murphy]]||2||0||0 | |[[Josh Murphy]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Norman]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Norman]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Louis Ramsay]]||2|| | + | |[[Louis Ramsay]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Simpson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jake Simpson]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Killip]]||7||0||2||15 | |[[Ben Killip]]||7||0||2||15 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Remi Matthews]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Declan Rudd]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Declan Rudd]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 13 January 2015
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dale Brooks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 April 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 15 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Southampton | Away |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 12th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Jamar Loza | 4 |
| Cameron King | 3 |
| Carlton Morris | 3 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 1 |
| Gary Hooper | 1 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 1 |
| Josh Murphy | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 12th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Awuah | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Bassong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliott Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd Cantwell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Michee Efete | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Fox | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Javier Garrido | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary Hooper | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonny Howson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kelly | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron King | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Jamal Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamar Loza | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Kyle McFadden | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlton Morris | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Murphy | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Norman | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Ramsay | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mark Bunn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Killip | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Remi Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Declan Rudd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |