Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 March 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 4-2 Leeds United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 18 March 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 4-2 Leeds United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 April 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 4-0 Leeds United (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 April 2023 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 May 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 162: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 206: | ||
===Assists=== | ===Assists=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 246: | Line 247: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 256: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Ben Andreucci]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 9 | | [[Ben Andreucci]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Billett]] || 2 || | + | | [[Joe Billett]] || 2 || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coban Bird]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Coban Bird]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Devon Brockie]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Devon Brockie]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || | + | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || 6 || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Buchan]] || | + | | [[Jay Buchan]] || 17 || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Chadwick]] || | + | | [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || 11 || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Chambers]] || | + | | [[Sam Chambers]] || 8 || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cuba Cline]] || 17 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cuba Cline]] || 17 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 283: | ||
| [[James Debayo]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[James Debayo]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Douglas]] || | + | | [[Connor Douglas]] || 21 || 0 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Ferguson]] || 13 || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Connor Ferguson]] || 13 || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Godden]] || | + | | [[Scott Godden]] || 14 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Graham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Graham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Freddie Lane]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || | + | | [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || 7 || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max McFadden]] || 21 || 3 || 6 || 3 | | [[Max McFadden]] || 21 || 3 || 6 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie McGrath]] || 1 || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ronnie McGrath]] || 1 || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Richards]] || | + | | [[Joe Richards]] || 10 || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elton Simo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Elton Simo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Thomas]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 7 | | [[Luca Thomas]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Toulson]] || | + | | [[Dan Toulson]] || 20 || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || | + | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 7 || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Wilson]] || 20 || 1 || 4 || 8 | | [[Marley Wilson]] || 20 || 1 || 4 || 8 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 328: | ||
| [[Rory Mahady]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 23 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rory Mahady]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 23 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || | + | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || 16 || 1 || 1 || 47 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 17 April 2023
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U17 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U18 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Cuba Cline | U18 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U17 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | James Debayo | U18 | 10 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U18 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Scott Godden | U18 | 7 February 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U17 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Joe Richards | U17 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U17 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Jay Buchan | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U18 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U17 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U17 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Archie Gray | U17 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Max McFadden | U17 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | U18 | 21 January 2005 | England |
| FW | Ben Andreucci | U18 | 5 October 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U18 | 16 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Marley Wilson | U17 | 7 November 2005 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Stoke City | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2022 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 3-1 |
| 1 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 15 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 6-2 |
| 22 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 12 November 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 December 2022 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 28 January 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 6-4 |
| 4 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 11 February 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 18 February 2023 | Derby County | Away | L | 4-2 |
| 28 February 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 4 March 2023 | Manchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 18 March 2023 | Everton | Away | L | 4-2 |
| 14 April 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 April 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 April 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 5 May 2023 | Stoke City | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 December 2022 | Accrington Stanley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 February 2023 | AFC Wimbledon | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 15 February 2023 | Oxford United | Away | L | 3-0 |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-1 |
| 9 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 4-0 |
| 5 November 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-2 |
2022-23 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 September 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 3-1 |
| 8 November 2022 | Derby County | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 November 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | U17PLCup | Total |
| Ben Andreucci | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Marley Wilson | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Luca Thomas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Connor Douglas | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Charlie Crew | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Max McFadden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lleyton Brown | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Debayo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Vincent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Cian Coleman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Scott Godden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Ferguson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Toulson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 17th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | U17PLCup | Total |
| Max McFadden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Cian Coleman | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Marley Wilson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Andreucci | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Douglas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jay Buchan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Chambers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Toulson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Billett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Devon Brockie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Crew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vincent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Assists | Goals |
| Ben Andreucci | 17 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Joe Billett | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Coban Bird | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Devon Brockie | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lleyton Brown | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Buchan | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Chambers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Cuba Cline | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Coleman | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Crew | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Oscar Dawber | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Douglas | 21 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Connor Ferguson | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Scott Godden | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Graham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Lane | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McFadden | 21 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Ollie Pickles | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Richards | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Elton Simo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Thomas | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| Dan Toulson | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Harvey Vincent | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Marley Wilson | 20 | 1 | 4 | 8 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves | Assists |
| Owen Grainger | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Mahady | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| Darryl Ombang | 16 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15