Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 May 2023 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-3 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | | 15 May 2023 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-3 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 May 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-1 Sheffield United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Boateng]] || 6 | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Romain Esse]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Hvid]] || 4 | | [[Frankie Hvid]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tyler Burey|Tyler Burey]] || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Tyler Burey|Tyler Burey]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 3 | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamarl Grant]] || 3 | | [[Kamarl Grant]] || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 2 | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 2 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 20 || 4 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || | + | | [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || 27 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Allen]] || | + | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 25 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 0 || | + | | [[Frankie Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mason Bennett|Mason Bennett]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Mason Bennett|Mason Bennett]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nana Boateng]] || | + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 14 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tyler Burey|Tyler Burey]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Tyler Burey|Tyler Burey]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Laquay Coleman]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Laquay Coleman]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Cotton]] || 8 || | + | | [[Finley Cotton]] || 8 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Drozd]] || 19 || 6 || 11 | | [[Seb Drozd]] || 19 || 6 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || | + | | [[Aidomo Emakhu]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romain Esse]] || | + | | [[Romain Esse]] || 10 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:George Evans|George Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:George Evans|George Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Shaun Hutchinson|Shaun Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Hvid]] || 12 || | + | | [[Frankie Hvid]] || 12 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || | + | | [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || 13 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Leahy]] || 15 || 6 || 10 | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 15 || 6 || 10 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Hayden Muller]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chin Okoli]] || | + | | [[Chin Okoli]] || 26 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Olaofe]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Isaac Olaofe]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Arthur Penney]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Arthur Penney]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Smith]] || | + | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 14 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Stephenson]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Walker]] || | + | | [[George Walker]] || 19 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Ethan Wady]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Wady]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wright]] || | + | | [[Joe Wright]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 23 May 2023
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U20 | 2 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U24 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U22 | England | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kamarl Grant | U20 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U21 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U21 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U22 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Allen | U20 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Seb Drozd | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U22 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Olaofe | U23 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | George Walker | U19 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U20 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Briscoe | U20 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U20 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U22 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U19 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 August 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 30 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 06 September 2022 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 13 September 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 20 September 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2022 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2022 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 08 November 2022 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 05 December 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 30 January 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 07 February 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 February 2023 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 27 February 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 March 2023 | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 21 March 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 April 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 April 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 April 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 02 May 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 May 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 15 May 2023 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 22 May 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 16 |
| Seb Drozd | 11 |
| Tom Leahy | 10 |
| Nana Boateng | 6 |
| Romain Esse | 4 |
| Frankie Hvid | 4 |
| Chin Okoli | 4 |
| Tyler Burey | 3 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 3 |
| Kamarl Grant | 3 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 2 |
| Isaac Olaofe | 2 |
| Frankie Baker | 1 |
| Mason Bennett | 1 |
| Henry Hearn | 1 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 1 |
| Kyle Smith | 1 |
| George Walker | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 20 | 4 | 16 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 27 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Allen | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| Frankie Baker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason Bennett | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nana Boateng | 14 | 6 | 5 |
| Tyler Burey | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Laquay Coleman | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Finley Cotton | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Seb Drozd | 19 | 6 | 11 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Romain Esse | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| George Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Evans | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kamarl Grant | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Hearn | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| Kavalli Heywood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Hvid | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Leahy | 15 | 6 | 10 |
| Scott Malone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Massey | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Muller | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Chin Okoli | 26 | 1 | 4 |
| Isaac Olaofe | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Arthur Penney | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 14 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Stephenson | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Bes Topalloj | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| George Walker | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Bartosz Bialkowski | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Gillmore | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Ryan Sandford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connal Trueman | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Ethan Wady | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Wright | 11 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15