Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd. | The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Solomon Honor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Adam Khan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Nicholas Michalski]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Atcheson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lewis Bell]] || | + | | DF || [[Lewis Bell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Davies (Blackburn Rovers)|Max Davies]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lucas Houghton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Matty Litherland]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ben Thirkill]] || | + | | DF || [[Ben Thirkill]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Nathan Willis]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Rhys Doherty]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[James Edmondson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Stephen Edmondson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Patrik Farkas]] || U17 || || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Brandon Powell]] || | + | | MF || [[Brandon Powell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Teddy Ramwell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joe Boggan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Nathan Dlamini]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Bradley Taylor]] || | + | | FW || [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Junior Nsangou]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Dan Shaw]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Zach Stritch]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Bradley Taylor]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 26 June 2023
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U18 | England | |
| GK | Adam Khan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Bell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Thirkill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Doherty | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U17 | Hungary | |
| MF | Paul Murphy-Worrell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Powell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U17 | England | |
| FW | Junior Nsangou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Taylor | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14