Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Jeremy Newton. | The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Jeremy Newton. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josh Jeffries]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Henry Upstell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Isaac Bailey]] || | + | | DF || [[Isaac Bailey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Nathanael Boot]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyler Edmondson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Fry]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ethan Hartness]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Abdul Matthews]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || | + | | DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jayden Moore]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tevin Myers]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alfie Prescott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ben Sheaf (Southampton)|Ben Sheaf]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Andrews]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|14|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Brandon Charles]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aston Daley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Reggie Evans]] || | + | | MF || [[Reggie Evans]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[James Martin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Moses Sesay]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Barnaby Williams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Sufianu Dibaga]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyler Dibling]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Will Merry]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|22|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Nicholas Oyekunle]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Josh Pitts]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jay Robinson]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 5 July 2023
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Jeremy Newton.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Jeffries | U18 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Henry Upstell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Bailey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathanael Boot | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Dobson-Ventura | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Fry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Hartness | U18 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Matthews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | U18 | 28 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Jayden Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tevin Myers | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Prescott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Sheaf | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Andrews | U18 | 14 February 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Brandon Charles | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aston Daley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reggie Evans | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Martin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Moses Sesay | U17 | England | |
| MF | Barnaby Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | U18 | 18 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Sufianu Dibaga | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Dibling | U18 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | U18 | 20 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Will Merry | U18 | 22 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Nicholas Oyekunle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pitts | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Robinson | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14