Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| DF || [[Josh Powell]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|01|09|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Josh Powell]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|01|09|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005| | + | | DF || [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|08|11|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jack Thompson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|05|05|df=yes}}|| England | | DF || [[Jack Thompson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|05|05|df=yes}}|| England | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 24 July 2023
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U19 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Will Brook | U20 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Griffiths | U19 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| GK | George Shelvey | U23 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Fin Back | U21 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | James Clarridge | U20 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U21 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U19 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U19 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U20 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Powell | U19 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U19 | 11 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U19 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Joel Thompson | U19 | 25 July 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Sam Collins | U20 | 16 September 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U21 | 13 November 2002 | England/Wales |
| MF | Ateef Konate | U23 | 4 April 2001 | France/Mali |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U19 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U20 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ben Perry | U19 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U19 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U19 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Julian Larsson | U23 | 21 April 2001 | Sweden |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U19 | 30 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U19 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U20 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15