Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Keehan Willows]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|01|df=yes}}|| England | | GK || [[Keehan Willows]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|01|df=yes}}|| England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[Theo Avery]] || U18 || || Rep of Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2006|05|13|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2006|05|13|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
| DF || [[Tony Gbopo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|09|df=yes}}|| England | | DF || [[Tony Gbopo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|09|df=yes}}|| England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[David Modupe]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[David Modupe]] || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2006|09|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Elijah Morgan]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2005|09|02|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Elijah Morgan]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2005|09|02|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
| DF || [[Theo Robinson]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2005|09|20|df=yes}} || Wales/England | | DF || [[Theo Robinson]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2005|09|20|df=yes}} || Wales/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joel Thompson]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Kevin Adueni]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|06|10|df=yes}}|| England | | MF || [[Kevin Adueni]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|06|10|df=yes}}|| England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kristian Clarke]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Kristian Clarke]] || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2006|11|02|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Theo Flanagan]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Theo Flanagan]] || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2006|10|08|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Henry Lister]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|07|25|df=yes}}|| England | | MF || [[Henry Lister]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|07|25|df=yes}}|| England | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 25 July 2023
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U18 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Theo Avery | U18 | Rep of Ireland | |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U18 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U18 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | David Modupe | U17 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U18 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U18 | 20 September 2005 | Wales/England |
| DF | Joel Thompson | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kevin Adueni | U18 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U17 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Theo Flanagan | U17 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U18 | 25 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U18 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U18 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Connor Brown | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Amarn Robinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14