Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn. | The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Billy Eastwood]] || | + | | GK || [[Billy Eastwood]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Marcus Hill]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joseph Khoshaba]] || U17 || || Iraq |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rio Cardines]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Freddie Cowin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leon Elliott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jake Grante]] || U18 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[George King]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Caleb Kporha]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Finley Marjoram]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Caleb Redhead]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Tyler Whyte]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cormac Austin]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matteo Dashi]] || U17 || || Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Nabil El-Ghaidouni Taitt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Gibbard]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Enrique Lameiras]] || U17 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Giulio Marroni]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Seb Williams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Asher Agbinone]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jesse Derry]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zack Henry]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Zach Marsh]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[David Obou]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 8 August 2023
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U18 | England | |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Khoshaba | U17 | Iraq | |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cowin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Grante | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | George King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U18 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Redhead | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U17 | Albania | |
| MF | Nabil El-Ghaidouni Taitt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Lameiras | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Giulio Marroni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Laolu Omobolaji | U17 | England | |
| MF | Seb Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zack Henry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Obou | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 August 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 26 August 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Reading | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14