Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 August 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United ]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 2-0 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 12 August 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United ]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 2-0 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 19 August 2023 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || | + | | 19 August 2023 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 August 2023 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | | 26 August 2023 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || | + | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Reece Clairmont]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reece Clairmont]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || | + | | [[Louie Copley]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Dudziak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || | + | | [[Seb Ferdinand]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayden Heaven]] || | + | | [[Ayden Heaven]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || | + | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kamara]] || | + | | [[Osman Kamara]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Maldini Kacurri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || | + | | [[Joshua Nichols]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || | + | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || | + | | [[Michal Rosiak]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kamarni Ryan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Shuaib]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zach Shuaib]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Cooper]] || | + | | [[Noah Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 21 August 2023
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U18 | 2 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Brian Okonkwo | U18 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Alexei Rojas Fedorushchenko | U18 | 28 September 2005 | Colombia |
| DF | Luis Brown | U18 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Reece Clairmont | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | U17 | England | |
| DF | Camron Ismail | U17 | 22 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Maldini Kacurri | U18 | 4 October 2005 | Albania |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Nichols | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Michal Rosiak | U18 | 12 October 2005 | Poland |
| DF | Coby Small | U18 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Will Sweet | U17 | 2 October 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Bless Akolbire | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dan Casey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louie Copley | U17 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison Dudziak | U18 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | U17 | 26 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Zac Shuaib | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jakai Bascoe-Fisher | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omari Benjamin | U18 | 4 December 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Seb Ferdinand | U18 | 12 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Romari Forde | U18 | 28 March 2006 | England |
| FW | Ismeal Kabia | U18 | 10 December 2005 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Osman Kamara | U18 | 6 August 2006 | England/Sierra Leone |
| FW | Ethan Nwaneri | U17 | 21 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Daniel Oyetunde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kamarni Ryan | U18 | 29 January 2006 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | West Ham United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Leicester | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Leicester | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Chelsea | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Louie Copley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Osman Kamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bless Akolbire | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Clairmont | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Copley | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison Dudziak | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Ferdinand | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Osman Kamara | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Maldini Kacurri | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Nichols | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Michal Rosiak | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamarni Ryan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zach Shuaib | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Noah Cooper | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14