Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is James McPake. | The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is James McPake. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Stan Amos]] || | + | | GK || [[Stan Amos]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Lewys Benjamin]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[George Hardy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Lucas Kibrya]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Hayden Carson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Brayden Clarke]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Testimony Igbinoghene]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Lennon Patterson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Caden Voice]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Makenzie Bradbury]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Mohamed Diomande]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tom Edozie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fraser Harper]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Conor McLeod]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Josh Nyakudya]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Dom Plank]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Mason Rees]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Lucas Scicluna]] || U18 || || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Finn Ashworth]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Leon Chiwome]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Minkyu Ji]] || U17 || || South Korea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Fabian Reynolds]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Fabian | + | | FW || [[Fabian Salmon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 24 August 2023
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is James McPake.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Stan Amos | U18 | England | |
| GK | Lewys Benjamin | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | George Hardy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Lucas Kibrya | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Carson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brayden Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Testimony Igbinoghene | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lennon Patterson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caden Voice | U17 | England | |
| MF | Makenzie Bradbury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mohamed Diomande | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Edozie | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Harper | U17 | England | |
| MF | Conor McLeod | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Nyakudya | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dom Plank | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mason Rees | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Scicluna | U18 | Australia | |
| FW | Finn Ashworth | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Leon Chiwome | U18 | England | |
| FW | Minkyu Ji | U17 | South Korea | |
| FW | Fabian Reynolds | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabian Salmon | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Leeds United | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Tom Edozie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Minkyu Ji | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabian Salmon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Caden Voice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finn Ashworth | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Makenzie Bradbury | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Carson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brayden Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Diomande | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Edozie | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Testimony Igbinoghene | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Minkyu Ji | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor McLeod | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Wesley Okoduwa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lennon Patterson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dom Plank | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Rawlings | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Rees | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabian Reynolds | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabian Salmon | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Caden Voice | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie White | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lewys Benjamin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14