Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Reading 2-1 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Reading 2-1 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-1 Reading (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 September 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 16 September 2023 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Timberlake]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Timberlake]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Barough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Barough]] || | + | | [[Ashqar Ahmed]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Barough]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Boyd Beacroft]] || | + | | [[Boyd Beacroft]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiyan Coke]] || | + | | [[Kiyan Coke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phillip Duah]] || | + | | [[Phillip Duah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Fiddes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Fiddes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Field]] || | + | | [[Tyler Field]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Goulding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt Goulding]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Noah Hay]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Hay]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerae Jones]] || | + | | [[Jerae Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Osho]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Osho]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Gutierrez Ramirez]] || 1 || | + | | [[Will Gutierrez Ramirez]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || | + | | [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Sackey]] || | + | | [[Tyler Sackey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shay Spencer]] || | + | | [[Shay Spencer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Timberlake]] || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jack Timberlake]] || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron White]] || 0 || | + | | [[Aaron White]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Rhone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Rhone]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 28 August 2023
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Mawer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Rhone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Boyd Beacroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Daniel-Spray | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Field | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Goulding | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Gutierrez | U17 | Colombia | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Abraham Kanu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zion Nditi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Aaron White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Barough | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryley Campbell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Furlong | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ajani Giscombe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Taylan Harris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Hutchings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Troy Murray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denim Nnamudi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jaden Porter-Atkinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shay Spencer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caylan Vickers | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aston Greaver | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Timberlake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Basil Tuma | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jack Timberlake | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Barough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ashqar Ahmed | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Barough | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Boyd Beacroft | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiyan Coke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Phillip Duah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Fiddes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Field | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Goulding | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Hay | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerae Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Osho | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Gutierrez Ramirez | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Thierry Rohart-Brown | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Sackey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Shay Spencer | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Timberlake | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron White | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harrison Rhone | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14