Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Leicester City 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Leicester City 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 4-3 Leicester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 September 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 16 September 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Evans]] || | + | | [[Reece Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yassine Toure]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Donnelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Fisken]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Reiss Khela]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 0 || | + | | [[Will Lawrence]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chey Loureiro]] || | + | | [[Chey Loureiro]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam McAlinney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam McAlinney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Neale]] || | + | | [[Tommy Neale]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || | + | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || | + | | [[Toby Onanaye]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louis Page]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassine Toure]] || | + | | [[Tristen Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Yassine Toure]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stevie Bausor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry French]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Harry French]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 28 August 2023
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U18 | England | |
| GK | Stevie Bausor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry French | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyler Weeks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mirsad Ali | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Amartey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cook | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Grist | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Lewis | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jahmari Lindsay | U18 | 24 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Tom Wilson-Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Alves | U18 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Logan Briggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Fisken | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chey Loureiro | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Liam McAlinney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Neale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Onanaye | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reece Evans | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Abdullah Javaid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Joseph | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chris Popov | U18 | 6 October 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Amani Richards | U18 | 16 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tristen Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yassine Toure | U17 | England/Ivory Coast |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Aston Villa | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Reece Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Fisken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yassine Toure | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Olubade Aluko | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Donnelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Evans | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Fisken | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevon Gray | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reiss Khela | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Lawrence | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Chey Loureiro | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam McAlinney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Neale | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Onanaye | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristen Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Yassine Toure | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stevie Bausor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Harry French | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14