Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 3-2 Middlesbrough (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || | + | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Banks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Banks]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Eames]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Eames]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Gill]] || | + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gough]] || | + | | [[Billy Gough]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hawkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Perry]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Farren Simons]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Shattell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 07:07, 4 September 2023
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U17 | England | |
| GK | Josh Shattell | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Banks | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Cox | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Gough | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Perry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Owen Eames | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Farren Simons | U18 | England | |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U17 | Curacao | |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 September 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Liverpool | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Cruz Allen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Billy Gough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adisa Osayande | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Farren Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cruz Allen | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Banks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Eames | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Hawkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Adisa Osayande | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Perry | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Farren Simons | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Marsel Tola | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Shattell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14