Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Owen Goodman]] || || Crystal Palace (on loan at Colchester United) | + | | GK || [[Owen Goodman]] || {{birth date and age|2003|11|27|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace (on loan at Colchester United) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Charlie Setford]] || || Ajax | + | | GK || [[Charlie Setford]] || {{birth date and age|2004|5|11|df=yes}} || Ajax |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Tommy Simkin]] || || Stoke City (on loan at Solihull Moors) | + | | GK || [[Tommy Simkin]] || {{birth date and age|2004|12|8|df=yes}} || Stoke City (on loan at Solihull Moors) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Joe Whitworth]] || || Crystal Palace | + | | GK || [[Joe Whitworth]] || {{birth date and age|2004|2|29|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ryan Andrews]] || || Watford | + | | DF || [[Ryan Andrews]] || {{birth date and age|2004|8|26|df=yes}} || Watford |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zach Awe]] * || || Southampton | + | | DF || [[Zach Awe]] * || {{birth date and age|2004|1|9|df=yes}} || Southampton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Luke Chambers]] || || Liverpool | + | | DF || [[Luke Chambers]] || {{birth date and age|2004|6|24|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ronnie Edwards]] ~ || || Peterborough United | + | | DF || [[Ronnie Edwards]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2003|3|28|df=yes}} || Peterborough United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lewis Hall]] || || Chelsea (on loan at Newcastle) | + | | DF || [[Lewis Hall]] || {{birth date and age|2004|9|8|df=yes}} || Chelsea (on loan at Newcastle) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Bashir Humphreys]] ^ || || Chelsea (on loan at Swansea City) | + | | DF || [[Bashir Humphreys]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2003|3|15|df=yes}} || Chelsea (on loan at Swansea City) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jadel Katongo]] || || Manchester City (on loan at Peterborough United) | + | | DF || [[Jadel Katongo]] || {{birth date and age|2004|9|14|df=yes}} || Manchester City (on loan at Peterborough United) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jarell Quansah]] ~ || || Liverpool | + | | DF || [[Jarell Quansah]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2003|1|29|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ben Nelson]] * || || Leicester City | + | | DF || [[Ben Nelson]] * || {{birth date and age|2004|3|18|df=yes}} || Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Imari Samuels]] * || || Brighton & Hove Albion | + | | DF || [[Imari Samuels]] * || {{birth date and age|2003|2|5|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Reuell Walters]] || || Arsenal | + | | DF || [[Reuell Walters]] || {{birth date and age|2004|12|16|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Oliver Arblaster]] || || Sheffield United (on loan at Port Vale) | + | | MF || [[Oliver Arblaster]] || {{birth date and age|2004|5|5|df=yes}} || Sheffield United (on loan at Port Vale) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Alfie Devine]] || || Tottenham (on loan at Port Vale) | + | | MF || [[Alfie Devine]] || {{birth date and age|2004|8|1|df=yes}} || Tottenham (on loan at Port Vale) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Daniel Gore]] || || Manchester United | + | | MF || [[Daniel Gore]] || {{birth date and age|2004|9|26|df=yes}} || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Darko Gyabi]] || || Leeds United | + | | MF || [[Darko Gyabi]] || {{birth date and age|2004|2|18|df=yes}} || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Emran Soglo]] || || Marseille | + | | MF || [[Emran Soglo]] || {{birth date and age|2005|7|11|df=yes}} || Marseille |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Charlie Webster]] * || || Chelsea (on loan at Heerenveen) | + | | MF || [[Charlie Webster]] * || {{birth date and age|2004|1|31|df=yes}} || Chelsea (on loan at Heerenveen) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Adam Wharton]] || || Blackburn Rovers | + | | MF || [[Adam Wharton]] || {{birth date and age|2004|2|6|df=yes}} || Blackburn Rovers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Mason Burstow]] || || Chelsea (on loan at Sunderland) | + | | FW || [[Mason Burstow]] || {{birth date and age|2003|8|4|df=yes}} || Chelsea (on loan at Sunderland) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Omari Forson]] || || Manchester United | + | | FW || [[Omari Forson]] || {{birth date and age|2004|7|20|df=yes}} || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Divin Mubama]] || || West Ham | + | | FW || [[Divin Mubama]] || {{birth date and age|2004|10|25|df=yes}} || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Michael Olakigbe]] || || Brentford | + | | FW || [[Michael Olakigbe]] || {{birth date and age|2004|4|6|df=yes}} || Brentford |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Sonny Perkins]] || || Leeds United (on loan at Oxford United) | + | | FW || [[Sonny Perkins]] || {{birth date and age|2004|2|10|df=yes}} || Leeds United (on loan at Oxford United) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jonathan Rowe]] || || Norwich City | + | | FW || [[Jonathan Rowe]] || {{birth date and age|2003|4|30|df=yes}} || Norwich City |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 12 September 2023
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for the September training camp (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrew, ^ = promoted to U21s).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Owen Goodman | 27 November 2003 | Crystal Palace (on loan at Colchester United) |
| GK | Charlie Setford | 11 May 2004 | Ajax |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | 8 December 2004 | Stoke City (on loan at Solihull Moors) |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | 29 February 2004 | Crystal Palace |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | 26 August 2004 | Watford |
| DF | Zach Awe * | 9 January 2004 | Southampton |
| DF | Luke Chambers | 24 June 2004 | Liverpool |
| DF | Ronnie Edwards ~ | 28 March 2003 | Peterborough United |
| DF | Lewis Hall | 8 September 2004 | Chelsea (on loan at Newcastle) |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys ^ | 15 March 2003 | Chelsea (on loan at Swansea City) |
| DF | Jadel Katongo | 14 September 2004 | Manchester City (on loan at Peterborough United) |
| DF | Jarell Quansah ~ | 29 January 2003 | Liverpool |
| DF | Ben Nelson * | 18 March 2004 | Leicester City |
| DF | Imari Samuels * | 5 February 2003 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| DF | Reuell Walters | 16 December 2004 | Arsenal |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster | 5 May 2004 | Sheffield United (on loan at Port Vale) |
| MF | Alfie Devine | 1 August 2004 | Tottenham (on loan at Port Vale) |
| MF | Daniel Gore | 26 September 2004 | Manchester United |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | 18 February 2004 | Leeds United |
| MF | Emran Soglo | 11 July 2005 | Marseille |
| MF | Charlie Webster * | 31 January 2004 | Chelsea (on loan at Heerenveen) |
| MF | Adam Wharton | 6 February 2004 | Blackburn Rovers |
| FW | Mason Burstow | 4 August 2003 | Chelsea (on loan at Sunderland) |
| FW | Omari Forson | 20 July 2004 | Manchester United |
| FW | Divin Mubama | 25 October 2004 | West Ham |
| FW | Michael Olakigbe | 6 April 2004 | Brentford |
| FW | Sonny Perkins | 10 February 2004 | Leeds United (on loan at Oxford United) |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | 30 April 2003 | Norwich City |
2023-24 Campaign
U20 Elite League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 October 2023 | Romania | Away | ||
| XX October 2023 | Portugal | Home | ||
| XX November 2023 | Italy | TBC | ||
| XX November 2023 | Germany | TBC | ||
| XX March 2024 | Poland | TBC | ||
| XX March 2024 | Czech Republic | TBC |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite League | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14