Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 August 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-2 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 26 August 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-2 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || | + | | 16 September 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 September 2023 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 30 September 2023 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Brown]] || | + | | [[Connor Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Assists=== | ===Assists=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin Adueni]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kevin Adueni]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Aniskjo]] || | + | | [[Danny Aniskjo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zyan Blake]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Evan Boulter]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Evan Boulter]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || | + | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Brown]] || | + | | [[Connor Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Davies]] || | + | | [[Cormac Daly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Flanagan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Flanagan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || | + | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Hull]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Georgios Lemonakis]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Georgios Lemonakis]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Lister]] || | + | | [[Henry Lister]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Modupe]] || | + | | [[David Modupe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Amarn Robinson]] || 0 || 3 || 2 | | [[Amarn Robinson]] || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Robinson]] || | + | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keehan Willows]] || | + | | [[Keehan Willows]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 18 September 2023
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U18 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Theo Avery | U18 | Rep of Ireland | |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U18 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U18 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | David Modupe | U17 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U18 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U18 | 20 September 2005 | Wales/England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U18 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Kevin Adueni | U18 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U17 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U18 | 25 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U18 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U18 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Connor Brown | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U17 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Theo Flanagan | U17 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Amarn Robinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 September 2023 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Everton | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Connor Brown | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Isaac Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Amarn Robinson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Isaac Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Theo Flanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Lister | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kevin Adueni | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Danny Aniskjo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zyan Blake | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Evan Boulter | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Brown | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Kristian Clarke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cormac Daly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Davies | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Theo Flanagan | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony Gbopo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hull | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Georgios Lemonakis | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Henry Lister | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| David Modupe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amarn Robinson | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Theo Robinson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Keehan Willows | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14