Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 September 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-0 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 23 September 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-0 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 September 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || | + | | 30 September 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Stoke City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 07 October 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || | + | | 07 October 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 November 2023 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | | 04 November 2023 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Bell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Bell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Litherland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Shaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Lewis Bell]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Bell]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Boggan]] || | + | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phillip Chinedu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Phillip Chinedu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || | + | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || | + | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 0 || | + | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Finneran]] || | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rory Finneran]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Houghton]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 0 || | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddie Leatherbarrow]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Leeming]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Litherland]] || | + | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || | + | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || | + | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Brandon Powell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || | + | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Shaw]] || | + | | [[Dan Shaw]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Stritch]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Zach Stritch]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Igor Tyjon]] || | + | | [[Ben Thirkill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Igor Tyjon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 240: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Solomon Honor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Khan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 9 | | [[Adam Khan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || | + | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 9 October 2023
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U18 | England | |
| GK | Adam Khan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Bell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Thirkill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Doherty | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U17 | Hungary | |
| MF | Paul Murphy-Worrell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Powell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U17 | England | |
| FW | Junior Nsangou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Taylor | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 16 September 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 23 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 04 November 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Manchester City | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Zach Stritch | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lewis Bell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Boggan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Litherland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lewis Bell | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Boggan | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Phillip Chinedu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Doherty | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Dunn | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Rory Finneran | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Houghton | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bruce Leeming | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Paul Murphy-Worrell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Nsangou | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Powell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Dan Shaw | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Stritch | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Thirkill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Igor Tyjon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Willis | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Solomon Honor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Khan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14