Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 29th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[David Atkinson]]|| | + | |[[David Atkinson]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andre Bennett]]|| | + | |[[Andre Bennett]]||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Brobbel]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Brobbel]]||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Christian Burgess]]||1||0||0 | |[[Christian Burgess]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Burn]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Burn]]||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Chapman]]||0|| | + | |[[Mustapha Carayol]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Chapman]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callum Cooke]]||5||4||3 | |[[Callum Cooke]]||5||4||3 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Priestley Griffiths]]||1||1||0 | |[[Priestley Griffiths]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Fewster]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Fewster]]||5||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dael Fry]]||0||1||1 | |[[Dael Fry]]||0||1||1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Adam Jackson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Adam Jackson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Jones]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Jones]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Jowers]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jordan Jowers]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mark Kitching]]|| | + | |[[Mark Kitching]]||6||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Emmanuel Ledesma]]||3||0||1 | |[[Emmanuel Ledesma]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Maloney]]||9|| | + | |[[Lewis Maloney]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas McAloon]]||4||1||3 | |[[Thomas McAloon]]||4||1||3 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|[[Junior Mondal]]||0||1||0 | |[[Junior Mondal]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bryn Morris]]|| | + | |[[Bryn Morris]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robbie Tinkler]]|| | + | |[[Robbie Tinkler]]||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[James Warnett]]||0||1||0 | |[[James Warnett]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Coddington]]|| | + | |[[Luke Coddington]]||4||0||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Fryer]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Joe Fryer]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 29 January 2015
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Jenkins.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 October 2014 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 12 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 27 March 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Stoke City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Hull City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 29th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Bradley Fewster | 4 |
| Thomas McAloon | 3 |
| Callum Cooke | 3 |
| Charlie Wyke | 3 |
| Ryan Brobbel | 1 |
| Dael Fry | 1 |
| Andrew Halliday | 1 |
| James Husband | 1 |
| Mark Kitching | 1 |
| Emmanuel Ledesma | 1 |
| Lewis Maloney | 1 |
| Scott McCarthy | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 29th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Atkinson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Bennett | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Brobbel | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Burgess | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Burn | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Mustapha Carayol | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Chapman | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Cooke | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Priestley Griffiths | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Fewster | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Dael Fry | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Andrew Halliday | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Halliday | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| James Husband | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Jones | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Jowers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Kitching | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Ledesma | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Maloney | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas McAloon | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Scott McCarthy | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Junior Mondal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bryn Morris | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Tinkler | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| James Warnett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieren Weledji | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wyke | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Coddington | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Joe Fryer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Ripley | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6 |