Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 September 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-1 Derby County (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 22 September 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-1 Derby County (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 September 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || | + | | 30 September 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 October 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 07 October 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Perry]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keilen Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bartley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Corey Blackett-Taylor|Corey Blackett-Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Corey Blackett-Taylor|Corey Blackett-Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cox]] || 2 || | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Ebuka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Gill]] || | + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 4 || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || | + | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 3 || | + | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Perry]] || | + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Perry]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Morten Spencer]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Turley]] || | + | | [[Freddie Turley]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Conor Washington|Conor Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Conor Washington|Conor Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jerry Yates|Jerry Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jerry Yates|Jerry Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Price]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Shattell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Shattell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 1 October 2024
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U20 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U23 | England | |
| GK | Josh Shattell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Max Bardell | U22 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U21 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Dan Cox | U19 | England | |
| DF | Billy Gough | U19 | England | |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U20 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Perry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U20 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U19 | England | |
| MF | Alex Iwumene | U19 | England | |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U19 | England/Norway | |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U20 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ben Radcliffe | U21 | 11 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Ilesanmi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tony Weston | U21 | England | |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 07 October 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 December 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Southampton | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Perry | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Ilesanmi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Moloney | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cruz Allen | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Bardell | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bartley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Blackett-Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cox | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Charles Ebuka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Ilesanmi | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Iwumene | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Riley Moloney | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Adisa Osayande | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Perry | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morten Spencer | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Turley | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Conor Washington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Jerry Yates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harley Price | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Shattell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Thompson | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14