Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 January 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | | 10 January 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2025 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-1 Derby County (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 January 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 27 January 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 3 December 2024 || Group || Wealdstone || Away || L || [[Wealdstone 2-0 Derby County (2024-25 National League Cup)|0-2]] || | | 3 December 2024 || Group || Wealdstone || Away || L || [[Wealdstone 2-0 Derby County (2024-25 National League Cup)|0-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 January 2024 || Group || Away || L || [[Woking 2-0 Derby County (2024-25 National League Cup)|0-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Eames]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Owen Eames]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hawkins]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || | + | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 15 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Barkhuizen|Tom Barkhuizen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Barkhuizen|Tom Barkhuizen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Corey Blackett-Taylor|Corey Blackett-Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Corey Blackett-Taylor|Corey Blackett-Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dajaune Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tawanda Chirewa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cox]] || | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Eames]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | | [[Owen Eames]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Charles Ebuka]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 16 || | + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 16 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Gordon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hawkins]] || 8 || 6 || 1 | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 8 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 7 || | + | | [[Emmanuel Ilesanmi]] || 7 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || | + | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 9 || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 9 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Moloney]] || | + | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Adisa Osayande]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Osong]] || | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 8 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Perry]] || | + | | [[Jack Perry]] || 14 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jerome Richards]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darren Robinson]] || | + | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Rooney]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Rooney]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Marsel Tola]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Turley]] || | + | | [[Freddie Turley]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Ward|Joe Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Ward|Joe Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 277: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Conor Washington|Conor Washington]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Conor Washington|Conor Washington]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 8 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jerry Yates|Jerry Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jerry Yates|Jerry Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 290: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Evans]] || | + | | [[Harry Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Price]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Harley Price]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 19 January 2025
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U20 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U23 | England | |
| GK | Josh Shattell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Max Bardell | U22 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U21 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Dan Cox | U19 | England | |
| DF | Billy Gough | U19 | England | |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U20 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Perry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U20 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U19 | England | |
| MF | Alex Iwumene | U19 | England | |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U19 | England/Norway | |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U20 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ben Radcliffe | U21 | 11 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Ilesanmi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tony Weston | U21 | England | |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 07 October 2024 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 25 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 29 November 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 13 December 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 January 2025 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 January 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Southampton | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-3 | |
| 21 October 2024 | Group | Brentford | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 8 November 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-3 | |
| 6 December 2024 | Group | Brentford | Home | L | 1-4 |
2024-25 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 October 2024 | Group | Aldershot Town | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 5 November 2024 | Group | Maidenhead United | Away | D | 3-3 | Lost 6-5 on penalties |
| 3 December 2024 | Group | Wealdstone | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 14 January 2024 | Group | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Cruz Allen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Ilesanmi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Niall McAndrew | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Johnson Osong | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Perry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Eames | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tristan Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Hawkins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Iwumene | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Riley Moloney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Robinson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Washington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cruz Allen | 15 | 3 | 3 |
| Max Bardell | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Barkhuizen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bartley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Blackett-Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dajaune Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Canoville | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cox | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Owen Eames | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Charles Ebuka | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Gordon | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Khace Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Israel Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Ilesanmi | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Alex Iwumene | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Niall McAndrew | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Riley Moloney | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Adisa Osayande | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Johnson Osong | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Jack Perry | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerome Richards | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Darren Robinson | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Rooney | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Morten Spencer | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marsel Tola | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Turley | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Washington | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Jerry Yates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Evans | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Harley Price | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Josh Shattell | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Thompson | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14