Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Barnsley Under-21s are currently managed by Tom Harban. | The Barnsley Under-21s are currently managed by Tom Harban. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Kieren Flavell]] || | + | | GK || [[Kieren Flavell]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Rogan Ravenhill]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Aston Wilson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Connor Barratt]] || | + | | DF || [[Connor Barratt]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Jordison]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ziggy Kozluk]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bayley McCann]] || U19 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Senior]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kingston Simbai]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jonathan Bland]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kieren Graham]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Hickingbottom]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Vimal Yoganathan]] || U20 || || Wales/Sri Lanka |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Nathan Willis]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Luke Alker]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Aaron Atkinson]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Aston Ellard]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Leo Farrell]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Fabio Jalo]] || U20 || || Portugal |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 2 August 2025
The Barnsley Under-21s are currently managed by Tom Harban.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U22 | England | |
| GK | Rogan Ravenhill | U20 | England | |
| GK | Aston Wilson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barratt | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ben Jordison | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ziggy Kozluk | U19 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Tom Senior | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kingston Simbai | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Bland | U20 | England | |
| MF | Kieren Graham | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Hickingbottom | U21 | England | |
| MF | Vimal Yoganathan | U20 | Wales/Sri Lanka | |
| MF | Nathan Willis | U19 | England | |
| FW | Luke Alker | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Atkinson | U21 | England | |
| FW | Aston Ellard | U20 | England | |
| FW | Leo Farrell | U20 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Jalo | U20 | Portugal |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 19 August 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 26 August 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 2 September 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 9 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 September 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 23 September 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 29 September 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 2 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Colchester United | Home |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15