Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong. | The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joel Halliday]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Matteo Salamon]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Charlie Warren]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Timothy Akindileni]] || U18 || || Czechia/Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Esquerdinha]] || U20 || || Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rocco Friel]] || U19 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Leahy]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Noah McCann]] || | + | | DF || [[Noah McCann]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack McDowell]] || | + | | DF || [[Jack McDowell]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jaiden Putman]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tylon Smith]] || U21 || || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alex Wilkie]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jake Coomes]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kaleb Dyke]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kieran | + | | MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Archie O'Brien]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jaylan Pearman]] || U20 || || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kieran Petrie]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Lorent Talla]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|1|df=yes}} || Kosovo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alfie Tuck]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Rohan Vaughan]] || | + | | FW || [[Daniel Bennie]] || U20 || || Australia |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Cian Dillon]] || U20 || || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Rayan Kolli]] || U21 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Emmerson Sutton]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Rohan Vaughan]] || U20 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 3 August 2025
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joel Halliday | U21 | England | |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U21 | England | |
| GK | Charlie Warren | U19 | England | |
| DF | Timothy Akindileni | U18 | Czechia/Scotland | |
| DF | Esquerdinha | U20 | Brazil | |
| DF | Rocco Friel | U19 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tylon Smith | U21 | South Africa | |
| DF | Alex Wilkie | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kaleb Dyke | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Archie O'Brien | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jaylan Pearman | U20 | Australia | |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U21 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U21 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Bennie | U20 | Australia | |
| FW | Cian Dillon | U20 | Ireland | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U21 | England | |
| FW | Emmerson Sutton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U20 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 26 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 2 September 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 9 September 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 15 September 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 21 September 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 30 September 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15