Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 September 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || L || [[Fleetwood town 3-0 Bristol City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 16 September 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || L || [[Fleetwood town 3-0 Bristol City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 September 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 22 September 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-1 Bristol City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 September 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 29 September 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFEEE" | ||
| + | | 13 September 2025 || Group || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Stoke City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louie Derrick]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Raekwan Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Hooper]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Hooper]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinbo]] || 1 || | + | | [[Victor Akinbo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zack Ali]] || | + | | [[Zack Ali]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 4 || | + | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Chaplin]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tom Chaplin]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies (Bristol City)|Max Davies]] || 0 || | + | | [[Max Davies (Bristol City)|Max Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Derrick]] || | + | | [[Louie Derrick]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Ezendu]] || | + | | [[Daniel Ezendu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tomos Gibbs]] || | + | | [[Tomos Gibbs]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Hewlett]] || | + | | [[Calum Hewlett]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hogg]] || | + | | [[Harry Hogg]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hooper]] || | + | | [[Jack Hooper]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac King-Phillips]] || | + | | [[Zac King-Phillips]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Morrison]] || | + | | [[Elijah Morrison]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Murphy]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Murphy]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raekwan Nelson]] || | + | | [[Raekwan Nelson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Pecover]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Leo Pecover]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Phillips]] || | + | | [[Billy Phillips]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruebin Sheppard]] || | + | | [[Ruebin Sheppard]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Thelwell]] || | + | | [[Marley Thelwell]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Joe Duncan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Joe Duncan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Witchard]] || | + | | [[Jack Witchard]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 24 September 2025
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Dennis Baraznowski.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U21 | Wales | |
| GK | Ben Clark | U19 | England | |
| GK | Joe Duncan | U20 | England | |
| GK | Isaac Finch | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Witchard | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zack Ali | U20 | Wales | |
| DF | Taine Anderson | U20 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U21 | England/Germany | |
| DF | Josh Campbell-Slowey | U20 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Hooper | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe James | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U21 | Canada | |
| DF | Archie Taylor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tom Chaplin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Calum Hewlett | U20 | England | |
| MF | Zac King-Phillips | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Jed Meerholz | U20 | England | |
| MF | Adam Murphy | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Raekwan Nelson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ruebin Sheppard | U19 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Filer | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jack Griffin | U19 | England | |
| FW | Elijah Morrison | U20 | England | |
| FW | Billy Phillips | U20 | England | |
| FW | Oliver Thomas | U21 | England | |
| FW | Ephraim Yeboah | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 2 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | P-P | |
| 9 September 2025 | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 3 October 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 November 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Sheffield United | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2025 | Group | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Louie Derrick | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Raekwan Harper | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Hooper | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Phillips | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruebin Sheppard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Victor Akinbo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zack Ali | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Raphael Araoye | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Chaplin | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Louie Derrick | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Ezendu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tomos Gibbs | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Calum Hewlett | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Hogg | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Hooper | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe James | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac King-Phillips | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Morrison | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Murphy | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Raekwan Nelson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Pecover | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Phillips | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruebin Sheppard | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Marley Thelwell | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe Duncan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Witchard | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15