Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 October 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | | 14 October 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 20 October 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 20 October 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 October 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 28 October 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Moore]] || 3 | | [[Luca Moore]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Omar Bogle|Omar Bogle]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Omar Bogle|Omar Bogle]] || 1 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Griffirths]] || 1 | | [[Harvey Griffirths]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Holt]] || 1 | | [[Will Holt]] || 1 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (H), Sheff Utd (H), Hull (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (H), Sheff Utd (H), Hull (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Oliver Armstrong]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Baker]] || | + | | [[Billy Baker]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Omar Bogle|Omar Bogle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Omar Bogle|Omar Bogle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Chadwick]] || | + | | [[Ryan Chadwick]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Church]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Francis Church]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Philip Croker]] || | + | | [[Philip Croker]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan Dancey]] || | + | | [[Stan Dancey]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Finney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Finney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Graves]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jordan Hodkin]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Holt]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Will Holt]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Isaac Irwin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Irwin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Jones-Mellor]] || 1 || | + | | [[Alfie Jones-Mellor]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jack Lankester|Jack Lankester]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jack Lankester|Jack Lankester]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jay Mingi|Jay Mingi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jay Mingi|Jay Mingi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Mlynarski]] || | + | | [[Patrick Mlynarski]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gael Nsenga]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Pinder]] || 2 || | + | | [[Noah Pinder]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Roberts]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ethan Roberts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iago Scott Abel]] || | + | | [[Iago Scott Abel]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Swann]] || | + | | [[Lucas Swann]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrien Thibaut]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adrien Thibaut]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic James]] || | + | | [[Dominic James]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Waller]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Sam Waller]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 23 October 2025
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U22 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U22 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Stan Dancey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Robinson | U20 | England | |
| DF | Zac Williams | U21 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Oliver Armstrong | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U22 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U21 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U21 | England | |
| MF | Luca Moore | U19 | England | |
| FW | Calum Agius | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Jordan Hodkin | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 August 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 1 September 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 15 September 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2025 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 30 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 6 October 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 14 October 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 October 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 October 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 November 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 17 November 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd October)
| Player | Total |
| Luca Moore | 3 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 2 |
| Omar Bogle | 1 |
| Ryan Chadwick | 1 |
| Francis Church | 1 |
| Stan Dancey | 1 |
| Tom Graves | 1 |
| Harvey Griffirths | 1 |
| Will Holt | 1 |
| Patrick Mlynarski | 1 |
| Lewis Moult | 1 |
| Lucas Swann | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd October)
(Missing details from Millwall (A), Watford (H), Sheff Utd (H), Hull (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Oliver Armstrong | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Baker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Bogle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Chadwick | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Francis Church | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Philip Croker | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Dancey | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Graves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Hodkin | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Holt | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Isaac Irwin | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones-Mellor | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Mingi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Mlynarski | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Gael Nsenga | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Pinder | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Roberts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Iago Scott Abel | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Swann | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrien Thibaut | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayden Thorpe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dominic James | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Sam Waller | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15