Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 September 2025 || Group || Stockport County || Away || W || [[Stockport County 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || | | 18 September 2025 || Group || Stockport County || Away || W || [[Stockport County 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 October 2025 || Group || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Cardiff City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Oluwabusola]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Gabriel Oluwabusola]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Aoraha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Logan]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaylan Pearman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaylan Pearman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kealey Adamson]] || | + | | [[Kealey Adamson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cory Adjety-Brew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cory Adjety-Brew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobe Agbude]] || 5 || | + | | [[Kobe Agbude]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Akindileni]] || | + | | [[Timothy Akindileni]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isak Alemayehu]] || | + | | [[Isak Alemayehu]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || | + | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalen Brunson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kalen Brunson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jake Clarke-Salter|Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jake Clarke-Salter|Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 7 || | + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 7 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Dillon]] || 3 || 1 || 3 | | [[Cian Dillon]] || 3 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Leahy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Logan]] || | + | | [[Callum Logan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nkhai Majesty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nkhai Majesty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Enis Neziri]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Enis Neziri]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 6 || | + | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 6 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Temi Okuwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Temi Okuwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Gabriel Oluwabusola]] || 1 || 4 || 2 | | [[Gabriel Oluwabusola]] || 1 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaylen Pearman]] || | + | | [[Jaylen Pearman]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Kwame Poku|Kwame Poku]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Kwame Poku|Kwame Poku]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 9 || | + | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaquille Sandiford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shaquille Sandiford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Leon Scarlett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leon Scarlett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tylon Smith]] || | + | | [[Tylon Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 300: | ||
| [[Matteo Salamon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Warren]] || | + | | [[Charlie Warren]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 6 November 2025
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joel Halliday | U21 | England | |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U21 | England | |
| GK | Charlie Warren | U19 | England | |
| DF | Timothy Akindileni | U18 | Czechia/Scotland | |
| DF | Esquerdinha | U20 | Brazil | |
| DF | Rocco Friel | U19 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tylon Smith | U21 | South Africa | |
| DF | Alex Wilkie | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kaleb Dyke | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Archie O'Brien | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jaylan Pearman | U20 | Australia | |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U21 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U21 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Bennie | U20 | Australia | |
| FW | Cian Dillon | U20 | Ireland | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U21 | England | |
| FW | Emmerson Sutton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U20 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Coventry City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 2 September 2025 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 9 September 2025 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 30 September 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 10 October 2025 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 October 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 28 October 2025 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 31 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 4 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 11 November 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 18 September 2025 | Group | Stockport County | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 24 October 2025 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jake Coomes | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Cian Dillon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Archie O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Bennie | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Gabriel Oluwabusola | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Isak Alemayehu | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Logan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jaylan Pearman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Putman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kealey Adamson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cory Adjety-Brew | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kobe Agbude | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Timothy Akindileni | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Isak Alemayehu | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaiah Balogun | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Bennie | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Kalen Brunson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chair | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Coomes | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| Cian Dillon | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Nkhai Gbemre-McLean | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Rico Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leahy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Logan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nkhai Majesty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAvoy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McDowell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyreece Moore | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser Neill | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Enis Neziri | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie O'Brien | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Temi Okuwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Oluwabusola | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Jaylen Pearman | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Petrie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Poku | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaiden Putman | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Shaquille Sandiford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Leon Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tylon Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Teddy Tarbotton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ashley Trujillo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Wilkie | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alfie Fittall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joel Halliday | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Matteo Salamon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Charlie Warren | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15