Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 October 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-4]] | | 24 October 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 October 2025 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || || | + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Southampton (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | | 9 January 2026 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 September 2025 || Group || Plymouth Argyle || Away || L || [[Plymouth Argyle 6-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-6]] || | | 23 September 2025 || Group || Plymouth Argyle || Away || L || [[Plymouth Argyle 6-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-6]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 October 2025 || Group || Cheltenham Town || Away || D || [[Cheltenham Town 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|2-2]] || Lost 1-3 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | | [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 3 || 2 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tynan Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Black]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leo Black]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dante Cassanova]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max McFadden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Olusesi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miracle Adewole]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yusuf Akhamrich]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pele Arganese-McDermott]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Black]] || | + | | [[Daniel Batty]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamel Beggs]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Black]] || 2 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jun'ai Byfield]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jun'ai Byfield]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Byrne]] || | + | | [[Harry Byrne]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || | + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roman Egan-Riley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Roman Egan-Riley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || | + | | [[Reiss Elliott-Parris]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Feeney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Furnell-Gill]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malachi Hardy]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 9 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Herbie James]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 10 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis Lehane]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Logan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Callum Logan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McFadden]] || | + | | [[Max McFadden]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Olusesi]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Olusesi]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Rowswell]] || 5 || | + | | [[James Rowswell]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || | + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || | + | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || 5 || | + | | [[Tynan Thompson]] || 5 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elijah Upson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elijah Upson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Samual Archer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Samual Archer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Gunter]] || | + | | [[Carey Bloedorn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || | + | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:03, 10 November 2025
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Samual Archer | U19 | 20 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U21 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U22 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Yusuf Akhamrich | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Pele Arganese-McDermott | U20 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U22 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U22 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Roman Egan-Riley | U19 | 14 December 2006 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Luca Furnell-Gill | U19 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Maeson King | U20 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Callum Logan | U19 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| DF | James Rowswell | U20 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Daniel Batty | U19 | 30 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Black | U20 | 9 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Herbie James | U19 | 24 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U21 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Max McFadden | U20 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | U19 | 11 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U20 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Oliver Irow | U20 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Ellis Lehane | U19 | 2 October 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U21 | 20 April 2005 | England | Aberdeen | End of season |
| MF | George Abbott | U21 | 17 August 2005 | England | Wycombe Wanderers | End of season |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U22 | 1 August 2004 | England | Preston North End | End of season |
| MF | Jamie Donley | U21 | 3 January 2005 | Northern Ireland | Stoke City | End of season |
| MF | Tyrese Hall | U20 | 4 September 2005 | England | Notts County | End of season |
| FW | Damola Ajayi | U20 | 27 December 2005 | England | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U21 | 20 April 2005 | England | Oxford United | End of season |
| FW | Mikey Moore | U19 | 8 November 2007 | England | Rangers | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 22 August 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 26 September 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 October 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2025 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 1 March 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Bristol Rovers | Away | D | 4-4 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
| 23 September 2025 | Group | Plymouth Argyle | Away | L | 2-6 | |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Cheltenham Town | Away | D | 2-2 | Lost 1-3 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Oliver Irow | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Tynan Thompson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Black | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun'ai Byfield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dante Cassanova | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McFadden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Miracle Adewole | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yusuf Akhamrich | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Pele Arganese-McDermott | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Batty | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamel Beggs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Black | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Jun'ai Byfield | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Byrne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Roman Egan-Riley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Elliott-Parris | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| George Feeney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Furnell-Gill | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Hardy | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 9 | 3 | 5 |
| Herbie James | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Ellis Lehane | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Callum Logan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Max McFadden | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Olusesi | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| James Rowswell | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tynan Thompson | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Elijah Upson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Samual Archer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Carey Bloedorn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Gunter | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Aaron Maguire | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14