Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 8 November 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 4-0 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] | | 8 November 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 4-0 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 14 November 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 2-3 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2026 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 13 January 2026 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Myles Peart-Harris|Myles Peart-Harris]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[wikipedia:Myles Peart-Harris|Myles Peart-Harris]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yunus Konak]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Yunus Konak]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Fábio Carvalho|Fábio Carvalho]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Fábio Carvalho|Fábio Carvalho]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Luka Bentt]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luka Bentt]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michel Boni]] || | + | | [[Michel Boni]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Fábio Carvalho|Fábio Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Fábio Carvalho|Fábio Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || | + | | [[Romelle Donovan]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Grey]] || | + | | [[Andre Grey]] || 5 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chanse Headman]] || 7 || | + | | [[Chanse Headman]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Otis Honor]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Otis Honor]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Theo Mawene]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Mawene]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor McManus]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Conor McManus]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 6 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Reiss Nelson|Reiss Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Reiss Nelson|Reiss Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gustavo Nunes|Gustavo Nunes]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gustavo Nunes|Gustavo Nunes]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || | + | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 6 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Owen]] || | + | | [[Riley Owen]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Myles Peart-Harris|Myles Peart-Harris]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Myles Peart-Harris|Myles Peart-Harris]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Picotto]] || | + | | [[Luca Picotto]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyrie Pierre]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Shield]] || | + | | [[Ollie Shield]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Josh Stephenson]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 3 || 0 | | Trialist || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
| [[Julian Eyestone]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Julian Eyestone]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reggie Rose]] || | + | | [[Reggie Rose]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Hákon Valdimarsson|Hákon Valdimarsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Hákon Valdimarsson|Hákon Valdimarsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:17, 20 November 2025
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Sam Saunders.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Julian Eyestone | U20 | 1 April 2006 | United States |
| GK | Reggie Rose | U20 | 26 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Marley Tavaziva | U21 | 17 December 2004 | England |
| GK | Connor Wolfheimer | U19 | 3 July 2007 | England/Germany |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U20 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Caelan Avenall | U21 | 8 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Gregory Asemokhai | U19 | 3 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Benjamin Frederick | U21 | 28 May 2005 | Nigeria |
| DF | Andre Grey | U19 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Chanse Headman | U21 | 3 June 2005 | England |
| DF | Isaac Holland | U20 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U21 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Conor McManus | U22 | 16 June 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Luca Picotto | U19 | 1 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Ollie Shield | U19 | 25 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Josh Stephenson | U19 | 4 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U21 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyrie Pierre | U21 | 17 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Romelle Donovan | U19 | 30 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Ethan Laidlaw | U21 | 2 January 2005 | Scotland |
| FW | Theo Mawene | U19 | 12 July 2007 | England |
| FW | Michael Olakigbe | U22 | 9 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U20 | 29 January 2006 | Wales |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Ethan Brierley | U22 | 23 November 2003 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| MF | Ben Krahaus | U21 | 12 October 2004 | England | Bromley | End of season |
| FW | Tony Yogane | U20 | 24 September 2005 | England | Dundee | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2025 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2025 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 24 August 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 2 September 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 8 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 26 September 2025 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 6 October 2025 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 14 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 14 October 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 October 2025 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 28 October 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 November 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 8 November 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 14 November 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 January 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 15 March 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Peterborough United | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Luton Town | Away | W | 6-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Romelle Donovan | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Iwan Morgan | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Yunus Konak | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Fábio Carvalho | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Andre Grey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Laidlaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Stephenson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Michel Boni | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ollie Shield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory Asemokhai | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Caelan Avenall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luka Bentt | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Michel Boni | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Fábio Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Romelle Donovan | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Andre Grey | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Chanse Headman | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Otis Honor | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Vitaly Janelt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yunus Konak | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Laidlaw | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Paris Maghoma | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Mawene | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Conor McManus | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Reiss Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gustavo Nunes | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Riley Owen | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Luca Picotto | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Shield | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Stephenson | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ellery Balcombe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Cox | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Julian Eyestone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Reggie Rose | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Hákon Valdimarsson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |