Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 October 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 14 October 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 October 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 21 October 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 6-1 Sheffield United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|6-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | + | | 28 October 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || L || [[Huddersfield Town 4-1 Peterborough United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 5 November 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 5 November 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-2 Peterborough United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 November 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 11 November 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 5-0 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 18 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 3-0 Sheffield United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2026 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 13 January 2026 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || 2 | + | | [[wikipedia:Gustav Lindgren|Gustav Lindgren]] || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:James Dornelly|James Dornelly]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Carl Johnston|Carl Johnston]] || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Carl Johnston|Carl Johnston]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Kamara]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Klaidi Lolos|Klaidi Lolos]] || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Klaidi Lolos|Klaidi Lolos]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Andrews]] || 1 | | [[Joe Andrews]] || 1 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 135: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan De Havilland|Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan De Havilland|Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donay O'Brien-Brady]] || 1 | | [[Donay O'Brien-Brady]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Abraham Odoh|Abraham Odoh]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 1 | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || | + | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Andrews]] || | + | | [[Joe Andrews]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Arber]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Arber]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || | + | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:James Dornelly|James Dornelly]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:James Dornelly|James Dornelly]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Freeman]] || | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Matt Garbett|Matt Garbett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 194: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Cian Hayes|Cian Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Cian Hayes|Cian Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Carl Johnston|Carl Johnston]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Carl Johnston|Carl Johnston]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Kamara]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Joseph]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Kamara]] || 4 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Brandon Khela|Brandon Khela]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Lees|Tom Lees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Lees|Tom Lees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Gustav Lindgren|Gustav Lindgren]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Gustav Lindgren|Gustav Lindgren]] || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kyrell Lisbie|Kyrell Lisbie]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Kyrell Lisbie|Kyrell Lisbie]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Klaidi Lolos|Klaidi Lolos]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Klaidi Lolos|Klaidi Lolos]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 1 || | + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Harley Mills|Harley Mills]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Harley Mills|Harley Mills]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alan Ndonjang]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Donay O'Brien-Brady|Donay O'Brien-Brady]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Donay O'Brien-Brady|Donay O'Brien-Brady]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Abraham Odoh|Abraham Odoh]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Abraham Odoh|Abraham Odoh]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Okagbue]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Okagbue]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 5 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || | + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 7 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 9 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia: | + | | [[wikipedia:Nicholas Bilokapic|Nicholas Bilokapic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vicente Reyes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Vicente Reyes]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bastian Smith]] || | + | | [[Bastian Smith]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Westcott]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 14:23, 20 November 2025
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Sam Gaughran.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bastian Smith | U20 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U21 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U20 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Rose | U20 | England | |
| MF | Donay O'Brien-Brady | U22 | England | |
| FW | Pemi Aderoju | U21 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | David Kamara | U20 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 2 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 September 2025 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 7 October 2025 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 14 October 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 28 October 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 5 November 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 13 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 February 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Watford | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 7 April 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Brentford | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | Total |
| Gustav Lindgren | 4 |
| Joe Davies | 3 |
| James Dornelly | 3 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 3 |
| Andre Changunda | 2 |
| Eddie Fox | 2 |
| Carl Johnston | 2 |
| David Kamara | 2 |
| Klaidi Lolos | 2 |
| Joe Andrews | 1 |
| Fabian Claxton | 1 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 1 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 |
| Noah Freeman | 1 |
| Matt Garbett | 1 |
| Kyrell Lisbie | 1 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 1 |
| Abraham Odoh | 1 |
| Patryk Sykut | 1 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Andrews | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Arber | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Luca Christoudias | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fabian Claxton | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Davies | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| James Dornelly | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddie Fox | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah Freeman | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Garbett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl Johnston | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathaniel Joseph | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Kamara | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Brandon Khela | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Lees | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gustav Lindgren | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Kyrell Lisbie | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Klaidi Lolos | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxim Mlityalwa | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alan Ndonjang | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Abraham Odoh | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| David Okagbue | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Kurtis Simmons | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Trialist | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nicholas Bilokapic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Vicente Reyes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bastian Smith | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| Ben Westcott | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |