Difference between revisions of "Bournemouth Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 October 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-0 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 14 October 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-0 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 October 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 20 October 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || L || [[Bournemouth 1-4 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 28 October 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 November 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || || | + | | 11 November 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 3-1 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 14 November 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || W || [[Brentford 2-3 Bournemouth (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 December 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | | 2 December 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 September 2025 || Group || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 2-1 Bournemouth (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | | 12 September 2025 || Group || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 2-1 Bournemouth (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 10 October 2025 || Group || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 4-1 Hull City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|4-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 November 2025 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 2-2 Bournemouth (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Koby Mottoh]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonny Day]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | | [[Jonny Day]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Stevens]] || 2 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malcolm Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Michael Dacosta Gonzalez]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Balraj Landa]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ashley Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dane Ndimukum]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zain Silcott-Duberry]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zain Silcott-Duberry]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Sills]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Tonks]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Finn Tonks]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 12:34, 27 November 2025
The Bournemouth Under-21s are currently managed by Alan Connell.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mack Allan | U20 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Kai Crampton | U19 | 15 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Callan McKenna | U18 | 22 December 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Makai Akinmboni | U19 | 16 October 2006 | USA |
| DF | Owen Bevan | U22 | 26 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Noah Boutin | U22 | 11 September 2003 | France |
| DF | Archie Harris | U21 | 27 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Kinsey-Wellings | U21 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Ollie Morgan | U20 | 26 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Finn Tonks | U21 | 25 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Harold William | U19 | England | |
| MF | Karlos Gregory | U20 | 25 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Balraj Singh Landa | U21 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Ogunleye | U19 | 4 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Charlie Osborne | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Dominic Sadi | U22 | 2 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott-Duberry | U21 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Charlie Stevens | U19 | 31 May 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Ben Winterburn | U21 | 4 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Daniel Adu-Adjei | U21 | 21 June 2005 | England |
| FW | Ashley Clarke | U20 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | U21 | 5 March 2005 | Spain/England |
| FW | Koby Mottoh | U20 | 31 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Remy Rees-Dottin | U20 | 6 March 2006 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| FW | Jonny Stuttle | U21 | 29 September 2005 | England | Walsall | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 19 August 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 5 September 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 15 September 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 September 2025 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 23 September 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 29 September 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 6 October 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 October 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 28 October 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 November 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 November 2025 | Brentford | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 2 December 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 12 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 9 March 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Hull City | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 September 2025 | Group | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 10 October 2025 | Group | Hull City | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 24 November 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Koby Mottoh | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Jonny Day | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Charlie Stevens | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Malcolm Dacosta Gonzalez | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Michael Dacosta Gonzalez | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Balraj Landa | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ashley Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dane Ndimukum | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zain Silcott-Duberry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Sills | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Finn Tonks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harold William | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |