Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong. | The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Joel Halliday]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Matteo Salamon]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Charlie Warren]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Timothy Akindileni]] || U18 || || Czechia/Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Esquerdinha]] || U20 || || Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rocco Friel]] || U19 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Leahy]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Noah McCann]] || | + | | DF || [[Noah McCann]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack McDowell]] || | + | | DF || [[Jack McDowell]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jaiden Putman]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tylon Smith]] || U21 || || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alex Wilkie]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jake Coomes]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kaleb Dyke]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kieran | + | | MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Archie O'Brien]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jaylan Pearman]] || U20 || || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kieran Petrie]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Lorent Talla]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|1|df=yes}} || Kosovo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alfie Tuck]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Rohan Vaughan]] || | + | | FW || [[Daniel Bennie]] || U20 || || Australia |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Cian Dillon]] || U20 || || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Rayan Kolli]] || U21 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Emmerson Sutton]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Rohan Vaughan]] || U20 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 63: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Professional Development League 2]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 65: | Line 73: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 August 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-4 Coventry City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 20 August 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || D || [[Peterborough United 2-2 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 September 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 9 September 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 September 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-4 Swansea City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 October 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Watford (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 14 | + | | 14 October 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || L || [[Brentford 4-0 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 20 | + | | 20 October 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Away || W || [[Bournemouth 1-4 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 28 October 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || || P-P | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 October 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 November 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 2-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 11 November 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Bristol City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 November 2025 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-1 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-6 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|6-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 January 2026 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 January 2026 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 January 2026 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 January 2026 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 February 2026 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 February 2026 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 February 2026 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 March 2026 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 March 2026 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 March 2026 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 March 2026 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 March 2026 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 13 April 2026 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 September 2025 || Group || Stockport County || Away || W || [[Stockport County 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 October 2025 || Group || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Cardiff City (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] || |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 November 2025 || Group || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cian Dillon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaylan Pearman]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriel Oluwabusola]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kealey Adamson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isak Alemayehu]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Esquerdinha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Logan]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cory Adjety-Brew]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Kealey Adamson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cory Adjety-Brew]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kobe Agbude]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Timothy Akindileni]] || 10 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isak Alemayehu]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaiah Balogun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Bennie]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kalen Brunson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Ilias Chair|Ilias Chair]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jake Clarke-Salter|Jake Clarke-Salter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Coomes]] || 10 || 4 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cian Dillon]] || 3 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 12 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Esquerdinha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nkhai Gbemre-McLean]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ridwan Hassan]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rico Kennedy]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Leahy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Logan]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nkhai Majesty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James McAvoy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah McCann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack McDowell]] || 1 ||1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyreece Moore]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fraser Neill]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Enis Neziri]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie O'Brien]] || 7 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Temi Okuwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriel Oluwabusola]] || 1 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaylen Pearman]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Kwame Poku|Kwame Poku]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jaiden Putman]] || 12 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shaquille Sandiford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Philip Sanyaolu]] || 2 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leon Scarlett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tylon Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Street]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || | + | | [[Emmerson Sutton]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Teddy Tarbotton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashley Trujillo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Wilkie]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Wright]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 306: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Fittall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Halliday]] || | + | | [[Joel Halliday]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Charlie Warren]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 318: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] | + | [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:55, 27 November 2025
The Queens Park Rangers Under-21s are managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joel Halliday | U21 | England | |
| GK | Matteo Salamon | U21 | England | |
| GK | Charlie Warren | U19 | England | |
| DF | Timothy Akindileni | U18 | Czechia/Scotland | |
| DF | Esquerdinha | U20 | Brazil | |
| DF | Rocco Friel | U19 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jake Leahy | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah McCann | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jack McDowell | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Putman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tylon Smith | U21 | South Africa | |
| DF | Alex Wilkie | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jake Coomes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kaleb Dyke | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Archie O'Brien | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jaylan Pearman | U20 | Australia | |
| MF | Kieran Petrie | U21 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Lorent Talla | U21 | 1 January 2005 | Kosovo |
| MF | Alfie Tuck | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Bennie | U20 | Australia | |
| FW | Cian Dillon | U20 | Ireland | |
| FW | Rayan Kolli | U21 | England | |
| FW | Emmerson Sutton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U20 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2025 | Coventry City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 2 September 2025 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 9 September 2025 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 10 October 2025 | Watford | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 October 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 28 October 2025 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 31 October 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 4 November 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 11 November 2025 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 November 2025 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 13 January 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 18 September 2025 | Group | Stockport County | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 24 October 2025 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 20 November 2025 | Group | Burnley | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jake Coomes | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Archie O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Daniel Bennie | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Cian Dillon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jaylan Pearman | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jaiden Putman | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Gabriel Oluwabusola | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Kealey Adamson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isak Alemayehu | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Esquerdinha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Logan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kealey Adamson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Cory Adjety-Brew | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kobe Agbude | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Timothy Akindileni | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Isak Alemayehu | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaiah Balogun | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Bennie | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Kalen Brunson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chair | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Coomes | 10 | 4 | 6 |
| Cian Dillon | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Esquerdinha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nkhai Gbemre-McLean | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ridwan Hassan | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Kennedy | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leahy | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Logan | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nkhai Majesty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAvoy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah McCann | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McDowell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyreece Moore | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kieran Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser Neill | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Enis Neziri | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie O'Brien | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Temi Okuwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Oluwabusola | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Jaylen Pearman | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Kieran Petrie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Poku | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaiden Putman | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Shaquille Sandiford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Philip Sanyaolu | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Leon Scarlett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tylon Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Street | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmerson Sutton | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Teddy Tarbotton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ashley Trujillo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Wilkie | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alfie Fittall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joel Halliday | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Matteo Salamon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Charlie Warren | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15