Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 23 September 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Fleetwood Town 1-1 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 23 September 2025 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Fleetwood Town 1-1 Hull City (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 October 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || P-P | | 7 October 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| 14 October 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 14 October 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 October 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 1-2 Barnsley (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 28 October 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 2-0 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 November 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 November 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 25 November 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Fleetwood Town 0-0 Wigan Athletic (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 2 December 2025 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || L || [[Huddersfield Town 1-0 Fleetwood Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 December 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || | + | | 2 December 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2026 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 13 January 2026 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Haughey]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 1 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 1 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small><br> |
| + | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H)) and Huddersfield (A)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || | + | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Costello]] || | + | | [[Calum Costello]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronan Coughlin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ronan Coughlin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Owen Devonport]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Devonport]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Doherty]] || | + | | [[Jack Doherty]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ellis Dunne]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fin Haselden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Haughey]] || | + | | [[Conor Haughey]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Holgate]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Holgate]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Will Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fawaz Junaid]] || | + | | [[Fawaz Junaid]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lewis McCann|Lewis McCann]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Lewis McCann|Lewis McCann]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Crispin McLean]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morrison]] || | + | | [[George Morrison]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak O'Sullivan]] || | + | | [[Zak O'Sullivan]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pele Smith]] || | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Lucas Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lucas Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Toole]] || | + | | [[Joseph Toole]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Warbrick]] || | + | | [[Calum Warbrick]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 207: | ||
| [[wikipedia:David Harrington|David Harrington]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:David Harrington|David Harrington]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || | + | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:21, 5 December 2025
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Yeates.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U20 | England | |
| GK | Luke Hewitson | U21 | England | |
| GK | Ollie Bellizia | U19 | England | |
| DF | Raffaele Cirino | U19 | Montserrat | |
| DF | Conor Haughey | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Kayden Hughes | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ronan Mansfield | U20 | England | |
| MF | Calum Costello | U20 | Ireland | |
| MF | Crispin McLean | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dannen Francis | U20 | England | |
| MF | Zak Littler | U21 | England | |
| FW | Owen Devonport | U21 | England | |
| FW | Mikey Lane | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zak O'Sullivan | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Liam Roberts | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2025 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 9 September 2025 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2025 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 September 2025 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 October 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 14 October 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 October 2025 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 November 2025 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 25 November 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 2 December 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 2 December 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 13 January 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Swansea City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Total |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 |
| Conor Haughey | 1 |
| Kayden Hughes | 1 |
| Fawaz Junaid | 1 |
| Lewis McCann | 1 |
| Zak O'Sullivan | 1 |
| Lucas Taylor | 1 |
| TBC (QPR A, Colchester A) | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
(Missing details from Wigan (H)) and Huddersfield (A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Raffaele Cirino | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Calum Costello | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Ronan Coughlin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Devonport | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Doherty | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Ellis Dunne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Fin Haselden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Haughey | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Holgate | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fawaz Junaid | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis McCann | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Crispin McLean | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| George Morrison | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak O'Sullivan | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Pele Smith | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Toole | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Calum Warbrick | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Bellizia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| David Harrington | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke Hewitson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 |