Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|4 April 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away||W||[[Chelsea 1-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | |4 April 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Away||W||[[Chelsea 1-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 April 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home|||| | + | |18 April 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||D||[[Middlesbrough 1-1 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 May 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | + | |2 May 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away||W||[[Manchester City 0-2 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 May 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| | + | |9 May 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home||W||[[Middlesbrough 4-2 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats (all competitions)) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Chapman]]||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Junior Mondal]]||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alexander Pattison]]||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josef Wheatley]]|| | + | | [[Josef Wheatley]]||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Jowers]]||6 | | [[Jordan Jowers]]||6 | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 9 May 2015
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 23 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 4 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 25 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 14 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Tier One: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 March 2015 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 March 2015 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 4 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 2 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 9 May 2015 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2014 | Third Round | Southend United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 8 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Harry Chapman | 15 |
| Junior Mondal | 14 |
| Alexander Pattison | 14 |
| Josef Wheatley | 9 |
| Jordan Jowers | 6 |
| Lee Hetherington | 6 |
| Own Goal | 3 |
| Callum Johnson | 2 |
| Matthew Elsdon | 2 |
| Dael Fry | 2 |
| Nathan Renton | 2 |
| Jonathan Helm | 2 |
| Callum Cooke | 2 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 1 |
| Niall McGoldrick | 1 |
| Nathan Plews | 1 |