Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 25 Jan 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home||L||[[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-2]] | | 25 Jan 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home||L||[[Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Feb 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away|||| | + | | 1 Feb 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 Feb 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Home||W||[[Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 Feb 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]]||Away||L||[[Sheffield United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 Mar 2016||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Home||W||[[Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 Mar 2016||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Away|||| | + | | 7 Mar 2016||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Away||W||[[Hull City 1-3 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 Mar 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Home|||| | + | | 14 Mar 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Home||W||[[Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 Mar 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away|||| | + | | 21 Mar 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||L||[[Cardiff City 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 Mar 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Away|||| | | 28 Mar 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Away|||| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of March 25th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Wintle]] || 5 | | [[Ryan Wintle]] || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Brown]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Saunders]] || 4 | | [[Callum Saunders]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Howell]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Ainley]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Cooper]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Atkinson]] || 1 | | [[Chris Atkinson]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Baillie]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Bingham]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lauri Dalla Valle]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jon Guthrie]] || 1 | | [[Jon Guthrie]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Haber]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Inman]] || 1 | | [[Brad Inman]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Kearns]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam O'Neill (Crewe)|Liam O'Neill]] || 1 | | [[Liam O'Neill (Crewe)|Liam O'Neill]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Perry Ng]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 25 March 2016
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 Aug 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 18 Aug 2015 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 Aug 2015 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 1 Sep 2015 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 Sep 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 Sep 2015 | Watford | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 22 Sep 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 Sep 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 Oct 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 Oct 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 2 Nov 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 Nov 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 Nov 2015 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 7 Dec 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 Dec 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 Dec 2015 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 Jan 2016 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 11 Jan 2016 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 Jan 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 Jan 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 1 Feb 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 Feb 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 Feb 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 3 Mar 2016 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 7 Mar 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 Mar 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 Mar 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 28 Mar 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 Apr 2016 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 20 Apr 2016 | Bristol City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of March 25th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Ryan Wintle | 5 |
| Andre Brown | 4 |
| Tom Lowery | 4 |
| Callum Saunders | 4 |
| Joe Howell | 3 |
| Callum Ainley | 2 |
| Charlie Kirk | 2 |
| George Cooper | 2 |
| Chris Atkinson | 1 |
| James Baillie | 1 |
| Billy Bingham | 1 |
| Owen Dale | 1 |
| Lauri Dalla Valle | 1 |
| Jon Guthrie | 1 |
| Marcus Haber | 1 |
| Brad Inman | 1 |
| Joe Kearns | 1 |
| Liam O'Neill | 1 |
| Perry Ng | 2 |