Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Midfielders) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 September 2016||[[Monaco Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Home||L||[[Tottenham 2-3 Monaco (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]] | + | |14 September 2016||[[AS Monaco Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Home||L||[[Tottenham 2-3 Monaco (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|27 September 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Away||L||[[CSKA Moscow 3-2 Tottenham (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]] | |27 September 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Away||L||[[CSKA Moscow 3-2 Tottenham (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 November 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Home||W||[[Tottenham 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-1]] | |2 November 2016||[[Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Home||W||[[Tottenham 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |22 November 2016||[[AS Monaco Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Away||L||[[Monaco 2-1 Tottenham (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |7 December 2016||[[CSKA Moscow Under-19s]]||Group Stage - Group E||Home||D||[[Tottenham 0-0 CSKA Moscow (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|0-0]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 8th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samuel Shashoua]]||1 | |[[Samuel Shashoua]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kazaiah Sterling]]||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 8th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Keanan Bennetts]]|| | + | |[[Keanan Bennetts]]||4||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jaden Brown]]||1||1||0||1 | |[[Jaden Brown]]||1||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Jonathan Dinzeyi]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Jonathan Dinzeyi]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dylan Duncan]]|| | + | |[[Dylan Duncan]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marcus Edwards]]||2||0||0||1 | |[[Marcus Edwards]]||2||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Timothy Eyoma]]|| | + | |[[Timothy Eyoma]]||5||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reo Griffiths]]||2|| | + | |[[Reo Griffiths]]||2||1||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shayon Harrison]]|| | + | |[[Shayon Harrison]]||5||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tariq Hinds]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Tariq Hinds]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Marsh]]|| | + | |[[George Marsh]]||5||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]|| | + | |[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]||5||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aramide Oteh]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Aramide Oteh]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Roles]]||2|| | + | |[[Jack Roles]]||2||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Samuel Shashoua]]|| | + | |[[Samuel Shashoua]]||3||3||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Skipp]]|| | + | |[[Oliver Skipp]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kazaiah Sterling]]|| | + | |[[Kazaiah Sterling]]||2||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zenon Stylianides]]||1|| | + | |[[Zenon Stylianides]]||1||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Japhet Tanganga]]|| | + | |[[Japhet Tanganga]]||4||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shilow Tracey]]||1||2||0||1 | |[[Shilow Tracey]]||1||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]||6||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anton Walkes]]|| | + | |[[Anton Walkes]]||5||0||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]|| | + | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||4||0||0||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brandon Austin]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Brandon Austin]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jonathan de Bie]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 11:30, 16 May 2017
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-19s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Thomas McDermott | U19 | Northern Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | U20 | England | England Under-20s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Anton Walkes | U20 | England | Professional | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Oliver Skipp | U16 | England | England Under-17s | Schoolboy | |
| Zenon Stylianides | U19 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Shilow Tracey | U19 | England | Professional | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Shayon Harrison | U20 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2016 | AS Monaco Under-19s | Group Stage - Group E | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2016 | CSKA Moscow Under-19s | Group Stage - Group E | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 October 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s | Group Stage - Group E | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 2 November 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen Under-19s | Group Stage - Group E | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2016 | AS Monaco Under-19s | Group Stage - Group E | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 December 2016 | CSKA Moscow Under-19s | Group Stage - Group E | Home | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 8th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Reo Griffiths | 2 |
| Shayon Harrison | 2 |
| Jack Roles | 1 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 1 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 8th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keanan Bennetts | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Shayon Harrison | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tariq Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Skipp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shilow Tracey | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton Walkes | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alfie Whiteman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Brandon Austin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |