Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-23s 2016-17"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| pl_int_cup = N/A | | pl_int_cup = N/A | ||
| efl_trophy = N/A | | efl_trophy = N/A | ||
| − | | top_scorer = [[Stephy Mavididi]] (6) | + | | top_scorer = [[Stephy Mavididi]], [[Reiss Nelson]] & [[Edward Nketiah]] (6) |
}} | }} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 April 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 2-1 Arsenal (2016-17 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | | 23 April 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 2-1 Arsenal (2016-17 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 08 May 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 08 May 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || D || [[Arsenal 2-2 Manchester United (2016-17 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 6 | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Nelson]] || | + | | [[Reiss Nelson]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yaya_Sanogo Yaya Sanogo]</span> || 4 | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yaya_Sanogo Yaya Sanogo]</span> || 4 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 123: | Line 121: | ||
|[[Tolaji Bola]]||2||1||0 | |[[Tolaji Bola]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cohen Bramall]]|| | + | |[[Cohen Bramall]]||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kristopher Da Graca]]||7||0||0 | |[[Kristopher Da Graca]]||7||0||0 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
|<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mathieu_Debuchy Mathieu Debuchy]</span>||3||0||2 | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mathieu_Debuchy Mathieu Debuchy]</span>||3||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vlad Dragomir]]||8|| | + | |[[Vlad Dragomir]]||8||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aaron Eyoma]]||0||2||0 | |[[Aaron Eyoma]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Alex Iwobi]]||1||0||0 | |[[Alex Iwobi]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carl_Jenkinson Carl Jenkinson]</span>|| | + | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carl_Jenkinson Carl Jenkinson]</span>||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chiori Johnson]]|| | + | |[[Chiori Johnson]]||13||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Glen Kamara]]|| | + | |[[Glen Kamara]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]|| | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Donyell Malen]]||6|| | + | |[[Donyell Malen]]||6||5||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stephy Mavididi]]||10||1||6 | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]||10||1||6 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Marcus McGuane]]||4||5||0 | |[[Marcus McGuane]]||4||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reiss Nelson]]|| | + | |[[Reiss Nelson]]||16||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Edward Nketiah]]|| | + | |[[Edward Nketiah]]||5||8||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joseph Olowu]]||4||0||0 | |[[Joseph Olowu]]||4||0||0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 169: | ||
|<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yaya_Sanogo Yaya Sanogo]</span>||3||0||4 | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yaya_Sanogo Yaya Sanogo]</span>||3||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mourgos Savvas]]|| | + | |[[Mourgos Savvas]]||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Sheaf]]|| | + | |[[Ben Sheaf]]||19||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 177: | ||
|<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danny_Welbeck Danny Welbeck]</span>||2||0||1 | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danny_Welbeck Danny Welbeck]</span>||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christopher Willock]]|| | + | |[[Christopher Willock]]||19||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Willock]]||1|| | + | |[[Joe Willock]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gedion Zelalem]]||8||0||0 | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]||8||0||0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Hugo Keto]]||8||0||1||13 | |[[Hugo Keto]]||8||0||1||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Macey]]|| | + | |[[Matt Macey]]||9||0||3||12 |
|- | |- | ||
|<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emiliano_Martinez Emiliano Martinez]</span>||3||0||1||2 | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emiliano_Martinez Emiliano Martinez]</span>||3||0||1||2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:38, 16 July 2017
| 2016-17 | |
| Manager | Steve Gatting |
| League | 2016-17 Premier League 2 Division 1 |
| Position | 4th |
| PL Cup | N/A |
| PL International Cup | N/A |
| EFL Trophy | N/A |
| Top scorer | Stephy Mavididi, Reiss Nelson & Edward Nketiah (6) |
Contents |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 August 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 09 September 2016 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 September 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 23 September 2016 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 October 2016 | Southampton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 October 2016 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 November 2016 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 November 2016 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 12 December 2016 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 January 2017 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 06 February 2017 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 February 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 February 2017 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 03 March 2017 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 March 2017 | Manchester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 10 April 2017 | Reading | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 23 April 2017 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 08 May 2017 | Manchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Stephy Mavididi | 6 |
| Reiss Nelson | 6 |
| Edward Nketiah | 6 |
| Yaya Sanogo | 4 |
| Chuba Akpom | 3 |
| Donyell Malen | 3 |
| Christopher Willock | 3 |
| Mathieu Debuchy | 2 |
| Cohen Bramall | 1 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 |
| Rob Holding | 1 |
| Carl Jenkinson | 1 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 1 |
| Danny Welbeck | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chuba Akpom | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Ismael Bennacer | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolaji Bola | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cohen Bramall | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Mathieu Debuchy | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Vlad Dragomir | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Yassin Fortune | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Holding | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Iwobi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl Jenkinson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Chiori Johnson | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Glen Kamara | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Donyell Malen | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Marcus McGuane | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Reiss Nelson | 16 | 0 | 6 |
| Edward Nketiah | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| Joseph Olowu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kostas Pileas | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yaya Sanogo | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Mourgos Savvas | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Welbeck | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Christopher Willock | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Willock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Hugo Keto | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Matt Macey | 9 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Emiliano Martinez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |