Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Squad) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|16 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away||L||[[Everton 6-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-6]] | |16 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away||L||[[Everton 6-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Away|||| | + | |23 August 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Away||L|| [[Stoke City 1-0 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away|||| | + | |30 August 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away||W|| [[Bolton Wanderers 0-6 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| | |13 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 11 September 2014
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 23 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 0-6 |
| 13 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |