Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Swansea City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | | 18 August 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 15 August 2018
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Anthony Wright and Jon Gray.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Scott Reed | U18 | 9 January 2001 | Wales |
| GK | Alex Rutter | U17 | England | |
| GK | Nathan Shepperd | U18 | 9 October 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bevan | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Ben Erickson | U18 | 4 December 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Cameron Evans | U18 | 23 February 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Samuel Okoye | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tivonge Rushesha | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Charlie Clancy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Craig Davies | U18 | 18 October 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Owen Evans | U18 | 30 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen | U18 | 16 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Mason Jones-Thomas | U18 | 5 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | William Rickard | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Daniel Williams | U18 | 19 April 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Ali Al-Hamadi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Gibbings | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Matthew Roberts | U18 | 2 April 2000 | Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Reid | U18 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Marc Walsh | U18 | 15 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Shaquille Wynter-Coles | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| Jacob Jones | U17 | Wales | ||
| Luke McKendry | U17 | Northern Ireland | ||
| Luke Motruk | U17 | Wales | ||
| Jake Thomas | U17 | Wales |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 25 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 1 September 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Aston Villa | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |