Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 29th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Alebiosu]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ryan Alebiosu]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Folarin Balogun]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Dennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece John-Jules]] || | + | | [[Tyreece John-Jules]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Matthews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Matthews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan McEneff]] || | + | | [[Jordan McEneff]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yunus Musah]] || | + | | [[Yunus Musah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mazeed Ogungbo]] || | + | | [[Mazeed Ogungbo]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Olayinka]] || | + | | [[James Olayinka]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Swanson]] || | + | | [[Bayli Spencer-Adams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zac Swanson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Remy Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Remy Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arthur Okonkwo]] || | + | | [[Arthur Okonkwo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 29 August 2018
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Kwame Ampadu.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Barden | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U17 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia |
| GK | Arthur Okonkwo | U17 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Smith | U17 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Clarke | U18 | 2 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | U18 | 2 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Joel Lopez | U17 | 31 March 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Mark McGuinness | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Bayli Spencer-Adams | U18 | 26 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Ryan Alebiosu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Cottrell | U17 | 31 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Trae Coyle | U18 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dennis | U17 | 22 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Stan Flaherty | U17 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Matthews | U17 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| MF | James Olayinka | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan McEneff | U18 | 8 January 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Matthew Smith | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Swanson | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Xavier Amaechi | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | U18 | 3 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U17 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece John-Jules | U18 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Josh Martin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bukayo Saka | U17 | 5 September 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Fulham | Fulham | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Brighton | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Fulham | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyreece John-Jules | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Folarin Balogun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bukayo Saka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yunus Musah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Olayinka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ryan Alebiosu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Folarin Balogun | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Cottrell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vontae Daley-Campbell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyreece John-Jules | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Matthews | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan McEneff | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Yunus Musah | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| James Olayinka | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyegoke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bukayo Saka | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Swanson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Remy Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Arthur Okonkwo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |