Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 7-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] | | 1 September 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 7-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 1-0 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | | 22 September 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Colin Odutayo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Tait]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Michael Tait]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Guy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Guy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Jack Birch]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Birch]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mungo Bridge]] || | + | | [[Mungo Bridge]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Brunt]] || | + | | [[Lewis Brunt]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Burton]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brad Burton]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Luke Ige]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Ige]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaine Kessler]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Colin Odutayo]] || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie McConnachie]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Patterson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dimitri Sea]] || 4 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Indiana Vassilev]] || | + | | [[Michael Tait]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Indiana Vassilev]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreik Wright]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tyreik Wright]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filip Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Filip Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Viljami Sinisalo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 18 September 2018
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by David Hughes.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Viljami Sinisalo | U17 | Finland | |
| DF | Mungo Bridge | U18 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Brad Burton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ige | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McConnachie | U18 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Patterson | U18 | 12 November 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Myles Sohna | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Walker | U18 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Birch | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brunt | U18 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Charlie Farr | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | U18 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Harrison Sohna | U17 | England | |
| MF | Indiana Vassilev | U18 | 16 February 2001 | United States |
| FW | Cameron Archer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Guy | U18 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Anton Hooper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Colin Odutayo | U18 | 8 March 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | U17 | 7 November 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Dimitri Sea | U18 | France | |
| FW | DJ Sturridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Tait | U18 | 29 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyreik Wright | U17 | Ireland |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Swansea City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Colin Odutayo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dimitri Sea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Tait | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Guy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie McConnachie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreik Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Birch | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mungo Bridge | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Brunt | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Burton | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Guy | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke Ige | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaine Kessler | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin Odutayo | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Charlie McConnachie | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Patterson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Pressley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Dimitri Sea | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Michael Tait | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Indiana Vassilev | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Walker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreik Wright | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Lomax | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Filip Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Viljami Sinisalo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |