Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 1 December 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 1-5 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | | 1 December 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 1-5 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 5 January 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 5 January 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 3-3 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 January 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 12 January 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michael Tait]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dimitri Sea]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Indiana Vassilev]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Indiana Vassilev]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie McConnachie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie McConnachie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Pressley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Brighton (H) and Derby (H) (C))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Brighton (H) and Derby (H) (C))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Archer]] || | + | | [[Cameron Archer]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Birch]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Birch]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Lewis Brunt]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Brunt]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Burton]] || | + | | [[Brad Burton]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Farr]] || | + | | [[Charlie Farr]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Guy]] || | + | | [[Ben Guy]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Ige]] || | + | | [[Luke Ige]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaine Kesler]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaine Kesler]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Colin Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Colin Odutayo]] || 11 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie McConnachie]] || | + | | [[Charlie McConnachie]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Patterson]] || | + | | [[Ethan Patterson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || 3 || | + | | [[Aaron Pressley]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 11 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || 11 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Dimitri Sea]] || 5 || 2 || 4 | | [[Dimitri Sea]] || 5 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Sohna]] || | + | | [[Harrison Sohna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Sohna]] || 2 || | + | | [[Myles Sohna]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Tait]] || | + | | [[Michael Tait]] || 9 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Indiana Vassilev]] || 9 || 1 || 3 | | [[Indiana Vassilev]] || 9 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Jake Walker]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Walker]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreik Wright]] || 4 || | + | | [[Tyreik Wright]] || 4 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Zito]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Patrick Zito]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Lomax]] || | + | | [[Sam Lomax]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filip Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Filip Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 8 January 2019
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by David Hughes.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Akos Onodi | U17 | 2 September 2001 | Hungary |
| GK | Viljami Sinisalo | U17 | Finland | |
| DF | Mungo Bridge | U18 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Brad Burton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ige | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McConnachie | U18 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Patterson | U18 | 12 November 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Myles Sohna | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Walker | U18 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Birch | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brunt | U18 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Charlie Farr | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | U18 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Harrison Sohna | U17 | England | |
| MF | Indiana Vassilev | U18 | 16 February 2001 | United States |
| FW | Cameron Archer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Guy | U18 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Anton Hooper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Colin Odutayo | U18 | 8 March 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | U17 | 7 November 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Dimitri Sea | U18 | France | |
| FW | DJ Sturridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michael Tait | U18 | 29 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyreik Wright | U17 | Ireland |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 6 October 2018 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 3 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 24 November 2018 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 1 December 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 5 January 2019 | Fulham | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 12 January 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Swansea City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 8 December 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 2-4 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Colin Odutayo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Michael Tait | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Dimitri Sea | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Indiana Vassilev | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyreik Wright | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ben Guy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Brunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaine Kesler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie McConnachie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Pressley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| TBC (Brighton H) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th January) (Missing details from Brighton (H) and Derby (H) (C))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Archer | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Birch | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mungo Bridge | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Brunt | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Burton | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Farr | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Guy | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Luke Ige | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaine Kesler | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Colin Odutayo | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| Charlie McConnachie | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Patterson | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Pressley | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Dominic Revan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dimitri Sea | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Harrison Sohna | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Sohna | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sylla | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Tait | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Indiana Vassilev | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Walker | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreik Wright | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| Patrick Zito | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Lomax | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Filip Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Viljami Sinisalo | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18 |