Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 December 2018 || Third || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Newcastle United (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Young]] || 3 || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Young]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Cole]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Thomas Cole]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Joseph Ajose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Ajose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Allen]] || | + | | [[Max Allen]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Anderson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Elliot Anderson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Barrett]] || | + | | [[Ryan Barrett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Brannen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Brannen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Cole]] || | + | | [[Thomas Cole]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas De Bolle]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Lucas De Bolle]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Josh Harrison]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Harrison]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Joyce]] || | + | | [[Sam Joyce]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deese Kasinga Madia]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Deese Kasinga Madia]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oisin McEntee]] || | + | | [[Oisin McEntee]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kain Reed]] || | + | | [[Kain Reed]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Rounsfell]] || | + | | [[George Rounsfell]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Scott]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Scott]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Swailes]] || | + | | [[Jude Swailes]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe White]] || | + | | [[Joe White]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Young]] || | + | | [[Jack Young]] || 16 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Otto Huuhtanen]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Otto Huuhtanen]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Langley]] || | + | | [[Daniel Langley]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 22 January 2019
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by Dave Watson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brown | U17 | England | |
| GK | Daniel Langley | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Allen | U18 | 5 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Barrett | U18 | 5 July 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Lucas Gamblin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oisin McEntee | U18 | 5 January 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | George Rounsfell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jude Swailes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tai Ebanks | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Joyce | U18 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Deese Kasinga Madia | U18 | 12 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Jack Young | U18 | 16 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Thomas Cole | U18 | 4 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Kain Reed | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 18 August 2018 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Wolves | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-8 |
| 6 October 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 3 November 2018 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 24 November 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 December 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| 5 January 2019 | West Brom | Away | P-P | |
| 12 January 2019 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 January 2019 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 2 February 2019 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 8 December 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 5 December 2018 | Third | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Young | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Thomas Cole | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kane Reed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joseph Ajose | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Allen | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Anderson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Barrett | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Brannen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Cole | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Lucas De Bolle | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Tai Ebanks | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Lucas Gamblin | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Gilchrist | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Harrison | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam Joyce | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Deese Kasinga Madia | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Oisin McEntee | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kain Reed | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| George Rounsfell | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Scott | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jude Swailes | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe White | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Young | 16 | 0 | 6 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Otto Huuhtanen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Daniel Langley | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 |