Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 09 March 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 09 March 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 March 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 16 March 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 March 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 30 March 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 4-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 April 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 06 April 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Sims]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ollie Sims]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lordon Akolbire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Hilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Todd Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Todd Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oyoye Ossie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oyoye Ossie]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donnell Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Donnell Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd April)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Coventry (A), Crewe (A), Millwall (A), Crystal Palace (A), QPR (H), Watford (A) and Charlton (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Coventry (A), Crewe (A), Millwall (A), Crystal Palace (A), QPR (H), Watford (A) and Charlton (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Anderson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Anderson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Scott Armsworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darnell Asare-Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Darnell Asare-Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Sam Cooke]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sam Cooke]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Cornish]] || | + | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || | + | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taymar Fleary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taymar Fleary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Hasanally]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Hilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 15 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 15 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Malilia || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || | + | | [[Marley Marshall-Miranda]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Massingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Massingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Kai Redgrave]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || | + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Sims]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ollie Sims]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Stagg]] || | + | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 4 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Steward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Steward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donnell Thomas]] || 3 || | + | | Storey || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Donnell Thomas]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Tunbridge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mason Tunbridge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 292: | ||
| [[Callum Coulter]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 36 | | [[Callum Coulter]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || | + | | [[Chandler Hallett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 3 April 2019
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U18 | England | |
| GK | Chandler Hallett | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Billy Cracknell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Al-Amin Kazeem | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Madley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kieran Michaels | U18 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Stone | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Tricker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Cornish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Jopling | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Maughn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Diogo Gouveia | U17 | England/Portugal | |
| FW | Andre Hasanally | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jake Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 August 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 01 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 08 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 29 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 27 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 10 November 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 24 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 08 December 2018 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 05 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 January 2019 | Watford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 16 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 19 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 February 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 30 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 06 April 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Hull City | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2018 | First | Stevenage | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Hutchinson | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Noah Chilvers | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Harvey Sayer | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Sims | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Stagg | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lordon Akolbire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Namory Kane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gene Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Hilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Todd Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sid Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Mudd | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oyoye Ossie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Donnell Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Unnamed U16 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April)
(Missing details from Coventry (A), Crewe (A), Millwall (A), Crystal Palace (A), QPR (H), Watford (A) and Charlton (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lordon Akolbire | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Anderson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Armsworth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Asare-Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Bolt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Chilvers | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Cooke | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Cornish | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Taymar Fleary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Fouche | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahmal Godward | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Gray | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Hilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 15 | 0 | 6 |
| Namory Kane | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Gene Kennedy | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Malilia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall-Miranda | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Massingham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxwell Maughn | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Michaels | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Miller | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Sid Morgan | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Reuben Mudd | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Oyoye Ossie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Osaritin Otete | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kary Parish | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alejandro Patino | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Casey Pettit | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Pinyoun | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Randell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Redfearn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Redgrave | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Sayer | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Ollie Sims | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Stagg | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| Ben Steward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Storey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Donnell Thomas | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Mason Tunbridge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Courtney Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| William Wickham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wind | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Collins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Callum Coulter | 9 | 0 | 1 | 36 |
| Chandler Hallett | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 |