Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by | + | The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by TBC. |
==2018-19 Squad== | ==2018-19 Squad== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Filip Marschall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Akos Onodi]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|2|df=yes}} || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Viljami Sinisalo]] || U18 || || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Paul Appiah]] || U17 || || England/Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Brad Burton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kaine Kessler]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Hayden Lindley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Myles Sohna]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Patrick Tchuako]] || U17 || || Italy/Cameroon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tyreik Wright]] || | + | | MF || [[Arjan Raikhy]] || U17 || || England/India |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Aaron Ramsey]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Harrison Sohna]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Cameron Archer]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tristan Goodridge]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jaden Philogene-Bidace]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Aaron Pressley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|7|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[DJ Sturridge]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tyreik Wright]] || U18 || || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Brad Young]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 17 July 2019
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Filip Marschall | U17 | England | |
| GK | Akos Onodi | U18 | 2 September 2001 | Hungary |
| GK | Viljami Sinisalo | U18 | Finland | |
| DF | Paul Appiah | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Brad Burton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kaine Kessler | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Lindley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Myles Sohna | U18 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Tchuako | U17 | Italy/Cameroon | |
| MF | Arjan Raikhy | U17 | England/India | |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Sohna | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Archer | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tristan Goodridge | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Philogene-Bidace | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | U18 | 7 November 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | DJ Sturridge | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyreik Wright | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Brad Young | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |